• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

    ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

    ConferenceCCF 人机交互与普适计算 A

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(28810)

    排序
    1Workshop on Developing Standards and Documentation for LLM Use As Simulated Research Participants.
    William Agnew,Shivani Kapania, Hope Schroeder, Marianne Aubin Le Quéré, Sarah E Fox,Hoda Heidari
    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2RageSense: Leveraging Acoustic Sensing and LLM-Based Intervention for Emotion Regulation in Mobile Gaming.
    Cong Liu, Ruihao Zheng, Junbin Ren, Kaiyi Guo, Qian Zhang, Dong She, Yuting Bai,Zhanpeng Jin,Yang Gao

    RageSense introduces a novel system for detecting and regulating player frustration during mobile gaming. Instead of relying on coarse emotion labels, RageSense estimates users’ valence and arousal levels in real time using near-ultrasonic acoustic sensing. By analyzing facial muscle movements via built-in smartphone speakers and microphones, our approach enables emotion sensing without requiring cameras or wearables, constituting a more unobtrusive, environment-resilient, and privacy-friendly approach than traditional emotion recognition. To transform detection into action, we integrate a large language model (LLM) that generates empathetic, context-aware interventions based on gameplay screenshots, behavioral signals, and emotional trajectories. These interventions are delivered in real time, tailored to the user’s emotional state, and designed to mitigate rage while enhancing player well-being. In a 53-participant field study, our system improved emotional state immediately after triggers and was preferred over random or template-based messages. To our knowledge, this is the first demonstration of near-ultrasonic, on-phone valence-arousal regression during mobile gameplay that directly drives real-time, context-aware interventions.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Moodialogue: Transforming Emotions into Personified, Conversational Agents.
    Sangsu Jang, Sieun Kim, Gahyeon Bae,Hwajung Hong

    Understanding emotion for self-awareness requires recognizing not only its type and intensity but also the surrounding context and the insights it provides. While prior work has studied emotion recording, little attention has given to how such records might foster reflection on context. To address this gap, we developed Moodialogue, a system that enables users to personify emotion and engage in dialogue with it. In a six-week field study with nine participants, we found that personified emotion records supported dialogues that uncovered overlooked contexts and coexisting feelings beyond a single entry. Participants also reported savoring positive emotions more deeply and reframing negative ones from new perspectives. These findings point to design opportunities for systems that move beyond recording, enabling post-recording interactions that deepen reflection on emotional context and meaning.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Human-Centered Personalization in Radiology AI: Evaluating Trust, Usability, and Cross-Hospital Robustness.
    Seo-Yeon Choi, Kyungsu Lee

    AI has advanced radiology, yet variability across hospitals and devices undermines reliability and trust. We present a federated learning framework that combines frequency-domain harmonization and instruction-conditioned personalization to deliver consistent and interpretable diagnostic outcomes. Using FFT-based reconstructions informed by radiomics descriptors, the system reduces equipment dependency, while CLIP-based text conditioning enables clinicians to guide reconstructions to local practices and patient needs. We evaluated the framework across four hospitals with fifteen radiologists and fifty patients, spanning polyp detection, rotator cuff tear diagnosis, pneumothorax classification, and breast cancer classification/segmentation. Results show significant gains in accuracy, calibration, and robustness under cross-site transfer, without introducing prohibitive latency. Radiologists reported improved interpretability and preserved professional agency, while patients expressed greater trust, reduced anxiety, and stronger acceptance of AI involvement. This work advances a human-centered design for medical AI, aligning federated learning with transparency, equity, and trustworthy deployment.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5Redirected Pinch: Efficient and Comfortable Bare-Hand Interaction for 2D Windows in VR.
    Wen Ying,Yeonsu Kim,Adil Rahman,Erzhen Hu,Geehyuk Lee,Seongkook Heo

    Virtual Reality (VR) offers portable and flexible workspaces. However, enabling efficient and comfortable interactions without external input devices remains challenging. We propose leveraging redirected input to enable comfortable and touch-like interaction for quick and intuitive control. Our design study revealed that while touch interaction performs well with direct input, its performance degrades significantly under input redirection. In contrast, using pinch improves redirected input by providing self-haptic feedback and reducing input dimensionality, thereby compensating for spatial discrepancies. Based on these findings, we introduce Redirected Pinch, a bare-hand interaction technique that combines input redirection with pinch confirmation. It creates a virtual plane at waist height, remapping hand movements on the plane to a vertical window, with pinch gestures used for confirmation. A user study demonstrated that Redirected Pinch achieves a strong balance of accuracy, efficiency, comfort, and sense of agency across fundamental interactions.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 28810 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Jakob Nielsen1679027
    James Landay1486182
    William (Bill) Buxton1239234
    Hiroshi Ishii12347110
    Jacob O. Wobbrock1223267
    William W. Gaver1136734
    Pattie Maes11135110
    Stuart K. Card1092339
    Leah Findlater1054953
    Patrick Baudisch1042784

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Florian 'Floyd' Mueller5213126
    Stephen Brewster8990115
    Albrecht Schmidt5518114
    Patrick Olivier6808112
    Pattie Maes11135110
    Hiroshi Ishii12347110
    Antti Oulasvirta6951100
    Brad A. Myers864594
    Michael Muller710292
    Jan Borchers342392

    相关期刊

    International Journal of Human Computer Studies
    SIGACT News
    Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work
    Conference on Designing Interactive Systems
    IFIP TC13 International Conference on Human-Computer Interaction
    Interacting with Computers
    ACM Transactions on Computer-Human Interaction
    Proceedings of the ACM on Human-Computer Interaction
    International Journal of Human-computer Interaction
    Human-Computer Interaction