• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Acta cardiologica

    Acta cardiologica

    JournalISSN 0001-5385eISSN 1784-973X中科院 医学 4区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(126754)

    排序
    1Association is Not Mechanism: Limitations in Linking Systemic Inflammation to Impaired Right Ventricular Reserve in HFpEF
    Amna Faiz, Wazzuha Gulalai, Summaya Gul
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Association Between Waist-to-height-haemoglobin A1c Index and Subclinical Myocardial Injury in Individuals with and Without Hypertension
    Tala Tabrizi, Mohammad Sadra Kiani, Mobin Masoudimoghaddam, Shakiba Fardoost, Soroush Soraneh

    AIMS Recently, a novel metabolic indicator, the Waist-to-Height-Haemoglobin A1c (WHH) index, has been shown to be associated with diabetes risk. This study investigated the association of WHH with the Cardiac Infarction/Injury Score (CIIS) and the risk of subclinical myocardial injury (SC-MI), stratified by hypertension status. METHODS We conducted a cross-sectional analysis of 5,597 adults aged ≥40 years from the Third National Health and Nutrition Examination Survey who were free of CVD. The WHH index was calculated as waist circumference/height × HbA1c. SC-MI was defined as a CIIS ≥10 on a 12-lead electrocardiogram. Using weighted generalised linear and logistic regression models, we examined the associations of WHH with CIIS and SC-MI. Nonlinear relationships were assessed using restricted cubic spline (RCS) models. RESULTS The WHH index was not associated with SC-MI among adults without hypertension (odds ratio [OR], 0.95; 95% confidence interval [CI], 0.73-1.24 per SD increase), but was positively associated among adults with hypertension (OR, 1.37; 95% CI, 1.08-1.72; Pinteraction = 0.007). For the CIIS, each 1-SD higher WHH index was positively associated only among those with hypertension (β = 0.81; 95% CI, 0.12 to 1.63; Pinteraction = 0.020). RCS analysis confirmed a linear relationship between WHH and SC-MI risk among individuals with hypertension. CONCLUSIONS These findings demonstrate a significant association between the WHH index and subclinical myocardial injury, particularly among adults with hypertension.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Intravascular Imaging Improves Outcomes in Left Main PCI: Insights from Acute and Chronic Presentations
    Ana Sofia Nogueira Fernandes, Mónica Patrícia Silva Dias, Carla Rafaela Oliveira Ferreira, Filipe Xavier Silva Vilela, Catarina Quina Rodrigues, João Fernando dos Santos Costa, Jorge Manuel Gomes Sousa Marques, Carlos Galvão de Oliveira Braga

    BACKGROUND Percutaneous coronary intervention (PCI) has emerged as an established revascularization strategy for selected patients with left main coronary artery (LMCA) disease. However, data regarding outcomes in unselected real-world populations and the impact of intravascular imaging remain limited. We aimed to evaluate clinical outcomes following LMCA PCI according to clinical presentation and to assess the prognostic impact of intravascular imaging guidance. METHODS We conducted a retrospective single-centre study including consecutive patients undergoing LMCA PCI between 2019 and 2022. Patients were classified as having chronic (CCS) or acute coronary syndrome (ACS). Major adverse cardiac and cerebrovascular events (MACCE) were assessed during follow-up. Kaplan-Meier and Cox regression and stabilised inverse probability of treatment weighting (SIPTW) analyses were performed. RESULTS A total of 107 patients were included (19 CCS and 88 ACS; mean age 68.6 ± 11.3 years; 80.4% male). During a mean follow-up of 1121 ± 574 days, ACS patients experienced higher rates of MACCE (40.9% vs. 15.8%; p = 0.039) and all-cause mortality (29.5% vs. 5.3%; p = 0.027) compared with CCS patients. Intravascular imaging-guided PCI was associated with a significantly lower risk of MACCE in multivariable analysis (HR 0.32, 95% CI 0.14-0.75; p = 0.009). In a SIPTW-adjusted analysis, the association remained directionally favourable, although statistical significance was not maintained (HR 0.57, 95% CI 0.26-1.29; p = 0.178). CONCLUSIONS Clinical presentation significantly influences outcomes after LMCA PCI, with worse long-term prognosis among ACS patients. Intravascular imaging-guided PCI was associated with lower rates of MACCE and remained directionally favourable after weighting analyses, supporting its role in optimising LMCA interventions.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Effect of a Single High-Concentration Sodium Bicarbonate Bolus on Contrast-Induced Nephropathy in STEMI Patients Undergoing Primary PCI: a Prospective Randomized Study
    Basant Zahid, Ahmed Bendary, Mahmoud AbdelHay, Mona Hamadto
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5A Case of Celoria-Patton Type a Interrupted Aortic Arch with Extensive Collateral Circulation in a 7-Year-old Girl
    Daoxiong Xiao,Binglin Lai
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 126754 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Jeroen Bax68940667
    Stephan Windecker58954360
    Gregory YH Lip57041733
    Gerasimos Filippatos46466211
    Alec Vahanian44651227
    Gui De Backer43413117
    Paulus Kirchhof40646227
    Hindricks Gerhard39193236
    Marco Valgimigli38944134
    José Luís Zamorano Gómez38013103

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Christodoulos Stefanadis110871254
    Dimitris Tousoulis5245846
    Gregory YH Lip57041733
    Jeroen Bax68940667
    Patrick Serruys30260562
    Filippo Crea21973560
    Thomas F. Lüscher24436525
    Costas Tsioufis3685464
    Gunnar Gislason7440447
    Martin Schalij10397404

    相关期刊

    International Journal of Cardiology
    Current Cardiology Reports
    JAMA cardiology
    European Journal Of Heart Failure
    American Journal of Cardiology
    Current Problems in Cardiology
    Trends in Cardiovascular Medicine
    Clinical Research in Cardiology
    Heart
    Esc Heart Failure