• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Advances in Materials

    Advances in Materials

    JournalISSN 2327-2503eISSN 2327-252X

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(17288)

    排序
    1Beyond State of Charge: Electrochemical States and Trajectory Design in Organic Mixed Conductors
    Zhenyuan Mei,Yaowu He,Hong Meng

    ABSTRACT Organic mixed ionic–electronic conductors (OMIECs) couple electronic redox, ion transport, solvation, structural reorganization, and mechanics, enabling diverse electrochemical functions but making their internal states poorly represented by scalar descriptors such as voltage, charge, conductivity, or nominal doping level. This Review establishes a state‐centered framework that treats electrochemical operation as the writing, observation, reconstruction, and design of multidimensional, history‐dependent state trajectories. A problem‐specific minimal sufficient state basis is introduced to distinguish essential from redundant coordinates, while waveform history and spatial heterogeneity define when lumped descriptions remain valid. Optical, electrical, ion‐specific, gravimetric, structural, mechanical, and temporal readouts are analyzed as selective projections whose complementarity determines state observability and hidden‐state reconstruction. Within this framework, congruence, kinetic ordering, decoupling, observational degeneracy, and mapping drift become experimentally testable relationships rather than isolated phenomena. Electrochromics, organic electrochemical transistors (OECTs), electrochemical memories, actuators, reconfigurable systems, and energy‐storage and conversion devices are then recast as technologies that select different trajectories through a shared electrochemical‐state landscape. The framework ultimately connects molecular structure, electrolyte, morphology, device architecture, and driving protocol to the inverse design of observable, controllable, reversible, and durable electrochemical trajectories.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Constructing Stretchable Superhydrophobic Perovskite Quantum Dot Films Via Dual‐Phase Synergistic Engineering
    Jianqiang Xiao,Kai Yin,Lingxiao Wang, Hao Song, Bin Zhou,Jun He,Ji‐An Duan

    ABSTRACT Perovskite quantum dots (PQDs) films intended for flexible optical applications are required not only to exhibit excellent luminescence performance, but also to simultaneously possess high stretchability, superhydrophobicity, patterned luminescence, and multicolor programmability under complex conditions such as large deformation, liquid intrusion, and long‐term service. Here we propose a dual‐phase synergistic engineering strategy, and in combination with replica molding and femtosecond laser direct writing technologies, achieve the construction of a biomimetic superhydrophobic surface and the controllable precipitation of PQDs while endowing the film with superelasticity. Benefiting from the dual‐phase structure and biomimetic surface design, the film still retains more than 52% of its initial luminescence intensity and a water contact angle above 150° under 800% tensile deformation. This strategy is applicable to full‐spectrum luminescent systems spanning 470–688 nm and supports proof‐of‐concept binary optical encoding. After continuous immersion in water for 240 days, the film still retains more than 90% of its initial luminescence intensity and more than 95% machine‐learning recognition accuracy. This work provides a new strategy for the design of multifunctional flexible PQDs films with stable luminescence under deformation and water exposure.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Amorphization Unlocks Active Sites in Organic Small Molecules for Ah‐Level Aqueous Ammonium‐Ion Batteries
    Chengbin Ma, Runmo Wang, Dongmin Li, Jianuo Chen,Yan Xu,Ze Yang,Qianfeng Gu,Fangyuan Kang, Jinran Sun,Yaqun Wang,Huiping Du,Qichun Zhang

    ABSTRACT The performance of most organic rechargeable batteries is strongly hindered by insufficient active site exposure arising from strong molecular stacking. To address this issue, an amorphization strategy is implemented to disrupt strong intermolecular π–π stacking in the small molecule 2,3,7,8‐tetraamino‐5,10‐dihydrophenazine‐1,4,6,9‐tetraone (TDT), thereby improving electrolyte accessibility and activating buried redox sites. Amorphous TDT exhibits a high specific surface area of 738 m 2 g −1 , delivers 242.8 mAh g −1 at 0.1 A g −1 , and retains 87.1% of its initial capacity after 817 cycles over 2900 h. In situ ATR‐FTIR and EQCM‐D measurements reveal that NH 4 + is preferentially adsorbed and stored through coordination and deprotonation, while interfacial NH 4 + accumulation induces localized hydrolysis to generate H 3 O + for subsequent proton storage. The TDT||CuFe‐PBA full cell retains 100% of its initial capacity over 100 000 cycles at 5 A g −1 . Moreover, the first Ah‐level AAIB pouch cell delivers 1.037 Ah at an average voltage of 1.14 V, demonstrating the practical promise of amorphous organic small molecule for durable, high capacity AAIBs.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Cesium Tin Iodide Perovskites Engineer the Sn 4+ /sn 2+ Redox Reaction in Aqueous Zinc‐Ion Batteries
    Shixun Wang,Zhiquan Wei,Yiqiao Wang,Shengnan Wang, Shuo Feng,Yanbo Wang,Chuan Li,Xueying Zheng,Shaoce Zhang,Hu Hong,Dechao Zhang,Shimei Li,

    ABSTRACT Tin displays rich redox chemistry transitioning between metallic tin (Sn 0 ), stannous (Sn 2+ ), and stannic (Sn 4+ ) states, among which the Sn 4+ /Sn 2+ couple offers the highest theoretical potential ( >0.14 V vs. SHE) whereas remaining unrealized in practical batteries. Herein, we introduce the in situ and successive growth of CsSnI 3 single perovskite and Cs 2 SnI 6 double perovskite layers on the cathode surface during operation, enabling the first demonstration of the Sn 4+ /Sn 2+ redox reaction in zinc‐ion batteries, with an increased potential to 0.39 V versus SHE due to enhanced tin‐halide coordination. Further integrated into Zn||SnCl 4 full batteries, the design delivers dual discharge plateaus at 1.18 V (Sn 4+ /Sn 2+ ) and 1.28 V (I 0 /I − ), yielding a high areal capacity of 0.80 mAh cm −2 at 1 mA cm −2 and high energy density of 0.99 mWh cm −2 (660 Wh kg −1 , per SnCl 4 ·5H 2 O mass of the cathode). The three‐electron transfer design exhibits considerable longevity, with Swagelok cells retaining 7000 cycles at 16 mA cm −2 and pouch cells sustaining 200 cycles at 4 mA cm −2 without capacity loss. By enabling the high‐potential Sn 4+ /Sn 2+ redox reaction, the perovskite interlayer provides a cross‐disciplinary strategy to advancing high‐energy aqueous zinc‐ion batteries.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5Spatial and Spectral Decoupled Meta‐Window for Thermal Camouflage and Infrared Communication
    Mengqi Zhang,Shaowen Chen, Ya Sun, Yifan Zhang,Tongxiang Fan,Xing Lou, Jing Li,Di Zhang,Han Zhou

    ABSTRACT Thermal radiation carries energy and information, making simultaneous control of its spectral profile and spatial propagation crucial for infrared camouflage, signaling, and communication. However, most thermal materials prioritize spectral manipulation, leaving the propagation direction of broadband thermal signals underexplored and tightly coupled to the spectral response. Here, a spatial and spectral decoupled meta‐window (SSDW) is demonstrated for independent control of the spectral profile and spatial distribution of broadband thermal radiation across 8–13 µm. By assigning directional reflection splitting and spectral tailoring to distinct geometric degrees of freedom, the SSDW exhibits visible haze, mid‐infrared semitransparency, and broadband suppression of specular reflection, including at 10.6 µm. It maintains a stable apparent thermal signature both without external heat interference and under variations in external‐source temperature, source incidence angle, and camera viewing angle. This enables visible–laser–infrared compatible camouflage, while preserving an outward channel for emergency signaling. As a proof‐of‐concept, the SSDW encodes the incidence direction of a 10.6 µm laser into spatial reflection patterns for assistive infrared communication, enabling reliable decoding over moderate angular variations. This work establishes spatial and spectral decoupling as a framework for thermal radiation engineering, extending control beyond radiative intensity toward coordinated heat and information pathways.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 17288 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Zhong Lin Wang35449132
    Yury Gogotsi3003223
    Wei Huang25002127
    Michel W. Barsoum2275410
    Hui-Ming Cheng2184346
    Jianhui Hou2159260
    Jiaguo Yu2153421
    Lei Jiang21399128
    Xiongwen David Lou2139343
    Michael Naguib198564

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Zhong Lin Wang35449132
    Lei Jiang21399128
    Wei Huang25002127
    Wenping Hu1379695
    Lin Gu1524289
    Xiaodong Chen1588083
    Ben Zhong Tang1310173
    Ted Sargent961768
    Hua Zhang1735863
    Xiaoyuan Chen1156363

    相关期刊

    Journal of engineering materials and technology
    SAMPE journal. Society for the Advancement of Material and Process Engineering
    Journal of micromechanics and molecular physics
    Journal of Manufacturing Science and Engineering-transactions of The Asme
    Journal of Dynamic Behavior of Materials
    ADVANCED MANUFACTURING-POLYMER & COMPOSITES SCIENCE
    COMPOSITES RESEARCH
    Multiscale Science and Engineering
    Composites and Advanced Materials
    Material Design and Processing Communications