• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Biological Psychiatry

    Biological Psychiatry

    JournalISSN 0006-3223eISSN 1873-2402中科院 医学 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(70861)

    排序
    1NewPositive-affective and Negative-Cognitive Brain-Behavior Axes in Clinical High Risk for Psychosis.
    S. Vieira, Y. Alemán, L. Bici, J. Meijer, N. Penzel,Grace R. Jacobs, W. Yassin, L. Alameda, Öznur Baştürk, L. Pries, Dimitrios Kiakos,Marco Armando,

    BACKGROUND Individuals at clinical high risk for psychosis (CHR) present with heterogeneous combinations of positive, negative, and affective symptoms, cognitive difficulties, and functional impairment. However, reproducible multivariate links between this multidomain phenotype and brain morphology remain limited. This study explored the multivariate brain-behavior associations in CHR using a data-driven approach. METHODS Baseline data from 720 CHR participants from the Accelerating Medicines Partnership® Schizophrenia program (AMP® SCZ) were analyzed using sparse canonical correlation analysis to identify associations between 95 regional brain volumes and 28 behavioral variables indexing symptoms, cognition, and functioning. Generalizability was tested using leave-one-network-out cross-validation (PRoNET and PRESCIENT), and stability was assessed using bootstrapping and leave-one-site-out analyses. Associations with demographic, clinical and site-related variables were examined. RESULTS Two brain-behavior dimensions generalized across networks. A positive-affective axis (r=0.21-0.23), linking higher depression, anxiety/stress, positive symptoms and anhedonia with predominantly frontal-cingulate-insular volume reductions and relatively larger corpus callosum and putamen volumes. This axis was associated with comorbid depression, cannabis use and family history of depression or affective psychosis. A negative-cognitive axis (r=0.17-0.18) linked greater asociality, alogia, emotional withdrawal, blunted affect, and motor retardation, poorer cognition and functioning with reduced cerebellar and parietal volumes, and relatively larger lateral ventricles and corpus callosum. This axis was associated with lower IQ and poorer premorbid adjustment. CONCLUSIONS Two partially dissociable brain-behavior dimensions were identified: a positive-affective axis capturing the co-expression of affective and attenuated positive symptoms, and a negative-cognitive axis suggestive of neurodevelopmental vulnerability.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewThalamocortical Dysconnectivity Shapes Cortical Hierarchy Disruption Across Illness Durations in Schizophrenia
    Huan Huang,Lena Palaniyappan,Hechun Li,Jingyu Zhou,Yingjie Tang,Changyue Hou, Zhaoyun Liu,Hui He,Sisi Jiang, Lu Jin,Qizhong Yi,Yingying Tang,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewBrain NaV1.5 Fine-Tunes Neuronal Excitability to Facilitate Female-Directed Social Behavior in Male Mice
    Wei Ke, Heyuan Zhang,Liang Li,Yujie Xiao, Shuxuan Lyu,Quansheng He,Xiaoxue Zhang,Luping Yin,Yilin Tai,Yousheng Shu
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewSimultaneous Measurement of Midbrain and Striatal Dopamine in Schizophrenia Using an Agonist Radiotracer
    Mark Slifstein,Roberto Gil,Jodi Weinstein,Jared Van Snellenberg,Guillermo Horga,Richard Carson,Yiyun Huang,Nabeel B. Nabulsi,Anissa Abi-Dargham
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewGenetic Architecture and Risk of Suicide Attempt Across Neurodevelopmental and Psychiatric Conditions
    Anna Starnawska, Trine Tollerup Nielsen,Jakob Grove, Juan Cordero-Solorzano,Jonas Bybjerg-Grauholm,Alexandra Havdahl,Angel Carracedo,Hakon Hakonarson, Isabel Dziobek,Jack F.G. Underwood,Javier González-Peñas, Jinjie Duan,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 70861 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Dennis S. Charney26575137
    Stephen Faraone24216186
    John Krystal20930282
    Scott L. Rauch19250141
    Ronald C. Kessler1681864
    Augustus John Rush16489147
    Daniel Weinberger14982310
    Ronald S. Duman1494379
    Wayne Drevets14291169
    Eric J Nestler13330129

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Matcheri Keshavan11656387
    Siegfried Kasper5718381
    Eduard Vieta6371317
    Daniel Weinberger14982310
    J. John Mann8957294
    John Krystal20930282
    James Kennedy3726275
    Godfrey Pearlson8145261
    Ole Andreassen5159260
    Mary L Phillips9694256

    相关期刊

    Neuropsychopharmacology
    Schizophrenia Research
    Progress in Neuro-Psychopharmacology and Biological Psychiatry
    Frontiers in behavioral neuroscience
    Translational psychiatry
    Biological Psychiatry: Cognitive Neuroscience and Neuroimaging
    Molecular Psychiatry
    Neurobiology of Stress
    Schizophrenia Bulletin
    European Neuropsychopharmacology