• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Bone marrow transplantation

    Bone marrow transplantation

    JournalISSN 0268-3369eISSN 1476-5365中科院 医学 2区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(224719)

    排序
    1A Multimodal Approach to Sexual Function after Allogeneic Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation: a Randomized Controlled Trial
    Kristina Holmegaard Nørskov, Sofie Dorthea Andersen, Nicklas Lybaek, Andreas Røder,Mikael Aagaard, Gitte Ørtoft, Mette Karen Guldbrandsen, Pernille Ravn,Nicolaj Bruun Brandt, Maria Stevenson, Duruta Weber, Lars Lund,

    Sexual dysfunction is a frequent long-term complication following allogeneic hematopoietic stem cell transplantation (HSCT). This multicenter, prospective, randomized controlled trial evaluated the feasibility and efficacy of a multimodal intervention targeting sexual function and early detection of genital chronic graft-versus-host disease (cGVHD) in adult recipients of HSCT. Participants were randomized 1:1 to the intervention or usual care. The intervention included repeated questionnaires, genital assessments, and nurse-led consultations. Sexual function was assessed using the Female Sexual Function Index or the International Index of Erectile Function, with secondary outcomes including sexual health, sexual distress, and feasibility measures. Overall sexual function did not differ significantly between groups for women (difference (diff) 3.3, P = 0.391) or men (diff 0.9, P = 0.761). Significant improvements favoring the intervention group were observed in women’s sexual pain (diff −2.1, P = 0.019) and, for both sexes, in sexual pain (diff −13.6, P = 0.030), communication with professionals (diff −15.5, P = 0.017), and partnership quality (diff −22.8, P = 0.040). The incidence of genital cGVHD was 25.0% among male (n = 11) and 28.1% (n = 9) among females. We conclude that the multimodal intervention was feasible, led to improved sexual health, and facilitated earlier recognition of genital cGVHD, supporting the integration of interdisciplinary sexual health assessments into routine post-HSCT care.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2How Could Calreticulin-Targeting Therapies Change the Myelofibrosis Transplant Paradigm?
    Amy MacDonald,Isaac Gannon, Elena Torre, Trung Ngo,Jonathan Lambert,Claire Roddie,Donal P. McLornan,Alexandros Rampotas

    Myelofibrosis (MF), the most severe Philadelphia chromosome-negative myeloproliferative neoplasm, is driven by mutations in JAK2, CALR, or MPL, with CALR mutations accounting for 30–35% of cases. Mutant CALR forms an aberrant complex with the thrombopoietin receptor, resulting in constitutive JAK–STAT signalling and is expressed on the malignant cell surface as a tumour-specific neoantigen absent from normal tissues, making it an attractive therapeutic target. Allogeneic haematopoietic cell transplantation (allo-HCT) remains the only curative treatment but is limited to selected patients with adequate fitness and a suitable donor. This review summarises the rapidly evolving landscape of CALR-directed therapies, including peptide vaccines, the Fc-silenced monoclonal antibody INCA033989, bispecific T-cell engagers, antibody-drug conjugates, and the CAR T-cell therapy RPG4, and explores their potential impact on transplant decision-making. INCA033989 has generated the most mature clinical data, demonstrating improvements in splenomegaly, constitutional symptoms, anaemia and early markers of disease modification, whereas cytotoxic approaches such as CAR T-cell therapy offer the prospect of deeper clonal eradication. Collectively, these therapies have the potential to redefine the role and timing of allo-HCT and expand treatment opportunities in the peri-transplant setting, including the targeted eradication of measurable residual disease following transplantation.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Allogeneic Transplantation for Plasma Cell Myeloma Clears Pre-Transplant Clonal Haematopoiesis and is Associated with a Low Rate of Myeloid Neoplasm Post-Cytotoxic-therapy
    Michael Ashby,Natasha Anstee,Ing S. Tiong,Sun Loo,Andrew Spencer,Andrew H. Wei
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Allogeneic Versus Autologous Stem Cell Transplantation for Extranodal NK/T-Cell Lymphoma: A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis
    Ryutaro Tominaga,Shin-ichiro Fujiwara, Seina Honda, Teruaki Yamaguchi, Daizo Yokoyama, Atsuto Noguchi, Shuka Furuki, Shunsuke Koyama, Rui Murahashi,Hirotomo Nakashima, Kazuki Hyodo,Shin-ichiro Kawaguchi,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5The Prognostic Impact of CEBPA Mutation in Acute Myeloid Leukemia Patients Undergoing Allogeneic Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation
    Xianjing Zhang, Dan Feng,Yigeng Cao, Mingyue Xu,Yuqing Liu,Wei Zhang,Rongli Zhang,Jialin Wei,Weihua Zhai, Aimin Pang,Donglin Yang,Yi He,

    The presence of mutations in basic leucine zipper (bZIP) region of the CEBPA gene in patients with acute myeloid leukemia (AML) is defined as a favorable risk marker according to the guidelines. A total of 173 CEBPA-mutated AML patients receiving allogeneic hematopoietic stem cell transplantation (allo-HSCT) were retrospectively recruited, compared with 345 control patients selected by propensity score matching. Patients carrying CEBPAmut had a better 5-year PFS than CEBPAwt group (60.8% vs. 55.0%, P = 0.016). Failure to achieve complete remission after first induction chemotherapy, the presence of CEBPA mutation before allo-HSCT and the absence of maintenance therapy were proven to be statistically significant factors for worse survival (all P < 0.001). Surprisingly, survival analysis revealed that patients with nontypical in-frame bZIP mutations or harboring both FLT3-ITD and CEBPA mutations had a favorable outcome of PFS (CEBPAin-frame bZIP 59.9% vs. CEBPAno in-frame bZIP 63.3% vs. CEBPAwt 55.0%, P = 0.045; CEBPAmut/FLT3-ITDmut 75.9% vs. CEBPAmut/FLT3-ITDwt 57.3% vs. CEBPAwt 55.0%, P = 0.02). Conversely, the presence of GATA2 mutations showed no benefit. Our findings suggest that CEBPAmut patients with nontypical in-frame shift in bZIP region or with the co-mutation of FLT3-ITD could benefit from allo-HSCT.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 224719 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Gabriel N. Hortobagyi46001373
    Eric Van Cutsem44772480
    Eric Winer43072362
    Michael Atkins37796248
    Norman Wolmark37070215
    Richard I. Fisher36375120
    Hagop M. Kantarjian36185627
    José Baselga34123215
    Somerfield Mark R3390384
    Clifford A. Hudis31601232

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Mohamad Mohty24679968
    Nicolaus Kröger21360894
    Didier Blaise16552809
    Arnon Nagler20617760
    Ciceri Fabio8037738
    Gerard Socie19733647
    Franco Locatelli15993633
    Hagop M. Kantarjian36185627
    Toni Choueiri22056603
    Heinz-Josef Lenz20883601

    相关期刊

    Cancer Treatment Reviews
    Current Oncology Reports
    Journal of the National Comprehensive Cancer Network
    Therapeutic advances in medical oncology
    JAMA oncology
    Annals of Oncology
    Critical Reviews in Oncology/Hematology
    Oncologist
    ESMO Open
    Future Oncology