• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Chemical Physics Letters

    Chemical Physics Letters

    JournalISSN 0009-2614eISSN 1873-4448中科院 化学 3区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(65668)

    排序
    1On 16-Vertex Endohedral Silver Clusters Featuring Spherical Aromaticity. Sc@Ag16+ As an 18-Electron Superatom
    Peter L. Rodríguez-Kessler,Alvaro Muñoz-Castro

    The pursuit of atomically precise molecular clusters favors the finding of potential nano-sized species, improving their fundamental understanding. Here, we predict a Sc@Ag16+ cluster featuring a sixteen-vertex endohedral architecture, which resembles the characterized Rh4B12 ligand-decorated metallaborane, pushing the classical icosahedral limit. The electronic structure is given by a 18-cluster electron 1S21P61D10 superatomic configuration with an inherent formation of a long-range shielding cone for any orientation of the external field, confirming its spherical aromatic character. These results reveal Sc@Ag16+ as a truly spherical aromatic superatom, providing grounds for designing principles aiming non-icosahedral atom-precise metallic nanoclusters, as a template for medium-sized species.

    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Structure Property Relationships in Thiolate Protected Aluminium Nanoclusters for in Silico and Antibacterial Analysis
    Ramadurai Murugan, Parivraj Priyam Goswami, Aishwariya Rao
    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3A Ceilidh for Hydrogen: Revisiting Acetyl Radical Formation in Photoexcited Acetaldehyde
    Derri J. Hughes,Michael A. Parkes,James O.F. Thompson, Russell S. Minns

    Roaming dynamics can provide an alternative to conventional transition state pathways and have been observed in acetaldehyde using XUV time-resolved photoelectron spectroscopy (XUV-TRPES) at 262–308 nm. Alongside CH3 roaming, acetyl radical formation was tentatively assigned at 308 nm, although its mechanism remained unclear. Here, we revisit acetyl formation following 308 nm excitation using multireference and coupled cluster calculations and reanalyse previously reported XUV-TRPES measurements. Although a shallow H-atom roaming region is identified on S1, its predicted spectral signatures are absent experimentally. Instead, the results support a mechanism of CH3 roaming followed by recombination and ground state H-atom loss.

    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4True Energy Conservation in Gaussian Process Regression Models of Topological Atomic Energies
    Alexandra Pák, Rui Zhang, Alistair Platt, Thomas M. Dannatt, Bienfait K. Isamura, Paul L.A. Popelier

    For a reliable molecular dynamics (MD) simulation the total energy of a machine learning potential (MLP) must be conserved in the microcanonical ensemble. We validate the energy conservation of atomic energy models obtained from the Interacting Quantum Atoms (IQA) energy decomposition, implemented in the FFLUX MLP. The IQA recovery error does not compromise the conservation of energy. Monitoring a FFLUX trajectory highlights unphysical geometries undetected by a stability test focused only on the physicality of bond lengths. IQA rationalises the system's energy flow during an NVE simulation, thereby identifying atoms that undergo rapid energy relaxations and those that are spectators.

    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5Study on Π-Bridge Modification and Photovoltaic Performance of Carbazole-Phenothiazine-based D-D-π-A Dyes
    Minxuan Wang, Kang Chen, Yaolin Zhang,Yuanzuo Li

    D-D-π-A dyes with carbazole-phenothiazine donors and cyanoacrylic acid acceptors are a dye-sensitized solar cell (DSSC) focus for tunability, charge transfer, and light harvesting. Theoretical calculations analyzed CP-Ph and CP-Ph-Cl and designed CP-TTT and CP-TBT with -TTT and -TBT π-bridges. Computational results showed improved planarity, narrowed energy gap (Eg), red-shifted absorption, and enhanced light-harvesting efficiency (LHE). The designed dyes had lower ionization potential (IP) and chemical hardness (η), higher polarizability (α) and first hyperpolarizability (βtot), indicating charge separation and transport. They showed higher short-circuit current density (JSC) and power conversion efficiency (PCE) (CP-TTT: 6.73%, CP-TBT: 6.01%), supporting DSSC sensitizer potential.

    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 65668 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Reinhart Ahlrichs3036047
    Nicholas C. Handy2312875
    John A. Pople2021862
    Marco Häser196558
    Martin P. Head-Gordon1633937
    David Tew161886
    T Yanai160603
    Re Smalley1492231
    Hermann Stoll1165527
    Rodney J. Bartlett11129104

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Charles Bauschlicher6439153
    Raphael D Levine5965143
    Kizashi Yamaguchi6478119
    Minh Tho Nguyen2793113
    Rodney J. Bartlett11129104
    Ludwik Adamowicz2394102
    Anthony Legon3372101
    Joshua Jortner473795
    C.N.R. Rao791593
    Henry Schaefer467385

    相关期刊

    Diamond and Related Materials
    Materials Science and Engineering: B
    CrystEngComm
    Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology A: Chemistry
    Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids
    Surfaces and Interfaces
    Chemical Physics
    Computational and Theoretical Chemistry
    Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry
    Journal of Solid State Chemistry