• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Chemical Physics Letters

    Chemical Physics Letters

    JournalISSN 0009-2614eISSN 1873-4448中科院 化学 3区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(65651)

    排序
    1Defect Engineering and Lattice Regulation of Nd-doped Bi2WO6 for Photocatalytic Degradation of Tetracycline
    Zizhe Xiong, Xian Liu, Xiangyun Jiang, Yaxin Yi,Bei Liu,Lei Zhu,Xun Wang

    To overcome the limited visible-light absorption and scarce active sites of Bi2WO6, Nd-doped Bi2WO6 (4%Nd-BWO) was synthesised via a hydrothermal method. Nd doping induced lattice distortion, narrowed the bandgap, and increased surface roughness while maintaining a mesoporous structure. Consequently, through visible-light photocatalysis, 4%Nd-BWO achieved a 90.3% degradation rate for tetracycline, a 14% enhancement over pure Bi2WO6. Quenching experiment identified •O2− and h+ as the primary active species. This study demonstrates that defect engineering and lattice regulation effectively boost bismuth-based photocatalysts for antibiotic wastewater remediation.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2DFT Investigation of Na+ Diffusion on a Giant NaSICON Supercell
    Marco Bertini,Francesco Ferrante,Dario Duca

    NaSICON is referred to a family of crystalline structures with the common property of an easy migration of sodium ions inside the crystal channels, a peculiarity that allows these materials to be employed in solid-state cells as electrolytes or even electrodes. Here we report the results of the investigation of the sodium migration process by means of density functional theory calculations on models of the non-stoichiometric NaSICON material Na3.31Zr1.67(SiO4)1.84(PO4)1.16. The size of the supercell used in this work should soften the spurious effects of periodicity on the final results, i.e. the activation energies corresponding to the migration of the Image 1001 ion between two topologically distinct sodium sites. Different local environments were investigated to highlight the dependence both on type and presence of atomic nuclei in the channel, thus obtaining the activation barriers of the migration process in the presence of single or multiple local Image 1002 substitutions, and in the presence of a Image 1003 ion vacancy. Concurrently, a structural analysis of the NaSICON cavities mainly involved in the process was carried out. The results obtained shed light on the effects of the alterations of the NaSICON local composition on the Image 1004 migration that, other than having an intrinsic interest per se, can be used as a starting point for statistical simulations.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Intrinsic 2D Dirac Nodal Points in Monolayer Silver Dichloride AgCl2
    Rundong Tian, Yuhao Tan,Peng Wang,Tie Yang,Huixia Fu

    Two-dimensional systems have recently emerged as a vital frontier for exploring quantum phases. Within this context, this work investigates the monolayer silver dichloride AgCl2, revealing its intrinsic topological character through first-principles analysis. Its simple electronic structure gives rise to ideal Dirac nodal points. Symmetry analysis and edge-state spectroscopy confirm the topological origin and experimental accessibility. Besides, the mechanical anisotropy is characterized, and strain-induced modulations of topological structures are explored. With its demonstrated superior stability and intrinsic topological phase, the AgCl2 monolayer constitutes a compelling platform for advancing both fundamental understanding and technological applications in the rapidly evolving two-dimensional quantum materials.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Diffusion Monte Carlo Study of Positron Binding to Glyoxal
    Benjamin Avramidis, Shiv Upadhyay, Kenneth D. Jordan

    In this letter, we present computational results on positron binding to glyoxal (C2H2O2). Results are reported using Hartree–Fock, configuration interaction, and diffusion Monte Carlo methods, the latter employing both single- and multi-configurational trial wavefunctions. We find that a positron binds to the cis isomer but not to the trans isomer. Our best estimate of the positron affinity for the cis isomer is 131 ± 22 meV. This is approximately seven times larger than the binding of an excess electron in the dipole field of cis-glyoxal.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5MIL-125(Ti)-derived Carbon-Encapsulated FeS2@TiO2 Heterojunctions: Synergistic Visible-Light Photocatalysis and Peroxymonosulfate Activation for Accelerated Tetracycline Degradation
    Shuaishuai Zhang, Yulong Feng, Qingwen Luo,Jiaxi Wang,Jun Zhang, Yiheng Chi,Peng Sun,Lianke Zhang

    In this study, carbon layer-protected FeS2@C-TiO2 heterojunction photocatalyst was synthesized via MIL-125 pyrolysis and subsequent in-situ growth of FeS2 nanoparticles. The optimized 1.5FST (where 1.5 represents the feeding molar ratio of Na2S to FeCl3) sample possesses hierarchical micro-mesoporous structure, a narrowed bandgap of 2.17 eV and strong visible-light absorption. The synergistic photocatalysis and PMS activation restrain charge recombination and accelerate Fe3+/Fe2+ redox cycling. The 1.5FST/PMS/Vis system achieves 94.66% TC degradation and 57.95% mineralization, exhibiting wide pH adaptability, anti-interference capacity and stable recyclability. Mechanism studies prove 1O2 and O2− are dominant species, and mung bean germination tests confirm efficient toxicity reduction.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 65651 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Reinhart Ahlrichs2997047
    Nicholas C. Handy2312875
    John A. Pople2021862
    Marco Häser194658
    Martin P. Head-Gordon1633937
    David Tew161886
    T Yanai160603
    Re Smalley1492231
    Hermann Stoll1138527
    Rodney J. Bartlett11128104

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Charles Bauschlicher6439153
    Raphael D Levine5965143
    Kizashi Yamaguchi6478119
    Minh Tho Nguyen2793113
    Rodney J. Bartlett11128104
    Ludwik Adamowicz2394102
    Anthony Legon3372101
    Joshua Jortner473795
    C.N.R. Rao791593
    Henry Schaefer467385

    相关期刊

    Diamond and Related Materials
    Materials Science and Engineering: B
    CrystEngComm
    Journal of Photochemistry and Photobiology A: Chemistry
    Journal of Physics and Chemistry of Solids
    Surfaces and Interfaces
    Chemical Physics
    Computational and Theoretical Chemistry
    Journal of Electroanalytical Chemistry
    Journal of Solid State Chemistry