• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    IEEE International Conference on Acoustics, Speech, and Signal Processing

    IEEE International Conference on Acoustics, Speech, and Signal Processing

    ConferenceCCF 计算机图形学与多媒体 B

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(56683)

    排序
    1MSACC: A Unified Multimodal Sentiment Analysis Framework for High Interpretability and Zero-shot Performance
    Yi Liang,Turdi Tohti,Bo Kong,Dongfang Han,Tianwei Yan,Askar Hamdulla

    DCompared to large language models, traditional multimodal sentiment analysis frameworks are constrained by their classification heads, resulting in poor performance on zeroshot tasks. Moreover, due to limitations in visual encoders and multimodal fusion modules, most existing frameworks can only process a small number of images, leading to a loss of visual information. In light of these issues, this paper proposes a new framework, MSACC. This framework enhances the model's zero-shot performance by adopting a contrastive classification method and reduces the loss of visual information through visual relation extraction and three-dimensional sentiment analysis. We conducted extensive experiments on the Yelp dataset. The experimental results show that MSACC outperforms models of the same category in zero-shot MSA tasks, achieving a 48% performance improvement. Furthermore, compared to the large language model ChatGLM2-6B, MSACC still achieved a 7% performance increase while saving 90% of the model size. In addition, in supervised tasks, MSACC also achieved a 3.27% performance improvement compared to the baseline model.

    2025引用:2
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2A Framework Based on Data Augmentation for Knowledge Graph Entity Typing.
    Zepeng Li,Minyu Zhai,Xiao Li,Rikui Huang,Chenhui Liang,Bin Hu

    The task of knowledge graph entity typing (KGET) aims to infer the missing types for entities in knowledge graphs, which is a significant subtask of knowledge graph completion (KGC). In despite of its progress, we observe that the sparsity of the dataset greatly affects the task itself as well as downstream tasks. In this paper, we propose a framework to alleviate this problem, which consists of data augmentation and type inference. We introduce a Statistics-based Entity Type Data Augmentation (SET-DA) method in data augmentation phase, which calculates a type probability distribution for each entity by statistically determining the global relation-type statistics information, and then employ embedding-based KGET models for type inference. Experimental results on two widely used datasets indicate that the proposed framework can solve the data sparsity problem in the task of KGET and the performance of models trained with data augmentation by SET-DA significantly outperforms previous state-of-the-art methods.

    2025
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Multi-Scale Dehaze Network Based on Frequency Domain Assistance and Detailed Brightness Information Guidance.
    Pengwei Yang,Lei Wang

    Optical image dehazing is a challenging task. Although both physical model-based and deep learning-based dehazing methods have achieved a certain degree of restoration results, they are all reflected in a single spatial domain processing, and deep learning methods have the problem of large models. We start from the flow of information, aiming to combine pixel and frequency domain information, redesign the up- and downsampling mechanism based on discrete wavelet transform, and separate the frequency spectrum of features in the neck network for auxiliary processing, making full use of frequency domain information to assist the dehazing process. Considering the basic nature of the dehazing task in image processing, we introduce feature fusion guided by brightness and texture information to restore higher quality clear and haze-free images. We conducted experiments on SOTS-Indoor, NH-haze, and Dense-haze datasets. The results show that on the Indoor dataset, as shown in Fig.1, Our model parameters and computational costs are reduced by at least 60%, achieving a 41.11dB effect with only 16.48GFlops of computational cost and 1.89M parameters.

    2025引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4WebSurfer: Enhancing LLM Agents with Web-Wise Feedback for Web Navigation.
    Die Hu,Jingguo Ge,Weitao Tang,Guoyi Li,Liangxiong Li,Bingzhen Wu

    As the Internet's complexity and information volume surge, the need for efficient web automation becomes critical. Traditional web agents struggle with redundant web content, which disrupts their understanding of the environment. They also face inefficiencies in multi-task scenarios due to handcrafted exemplars and encounter error accumulation in long-horizon tasks, exacerbated by web-specific complexities like nested structures and interactive elements. To address these issues, we introduce WebSurfer, a novel web agent designed to filter, learn, and adapt in complex environments. WebSurfer refines task-oriented states for clearer observations and employs an exemplar retrieval and ordering strategy to enhance LLMs' understanding and adaptability to current tasks. Notably, WebSurfer features a novel web-wise insight feedback mechanism that enables continuous adaptation and strategy refinement. Evaluations demonstrate that WebSurfer outperforms state-of-the-art (SOTA) methods on realistic tasks, achieving higher accuracy and enhancing longterm adaptability.

    2025引用:3
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5Low Complexity Riemannian Coordinate-Descent over Symmetric Positive Definite Matrices.
    Yogesh Darmwal,Ketan Rajawat

    Many signal processing and machine learning applications are framed as constrained optimization problems with positive definite constraints. Important examples include kernel matrix learning, covariance estimation of Gaussian distributions, maximum likelihood parameter estimation of elliptically contoured distributions, parameter estimation in Gaussian mixture models and matrix square root. In this work, utilizing Riemannian geometric principles, we propose coordinate-descent algorithms on the Riemannian manifold of symmetric positive definite (SPD) matrices. We further identify a broad class of functions encompassing all the aforementioned applications. Finally, we demonstrate that for this class of functions, the proposed algorithm achieves per-iteration complexities of O(n)-an order of magnitude lower than the O(n(3)) or higher complexities of full update algorithms like Riemannian gradient-descent and interior-point methods. Interestingly, the proposed algorithm is significantly faster than the Burer-Monteiro factorizationbased coordinate descent algorithm, which has a per-iteration complexity of O(n(2)), as confirmed through simulations on the log-det minimization problem.

    2025
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 56683 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Dan Povey2158464
    Sanjeev Khudanpur2099670
    Geoffrey E. Hinton208439
    Abdelrahman Mohamed1902421
    Tara Sainath1380783
    Alex Graves136313
    Dan Ellis1296842
    Ron Weiss1177118
    Shinji Watanabe11511167
    Guoguo Chen114237

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Shrikanth (Shri) S. Narayanan4617174
    Yonina Eldar3227168
    Shinji Watanabe11511167
    Georgios Giannakis10058160
    Haizhou Li6104153
    Hermann Ney9723130
    Petar M. Djuric1716125
    Jacob Benesty4871121
    Abdelhak M. Zoubir1576120
    Chin-Hui Lee4783113

    相关期刊

    IEEE Transactions on Multimedia
    IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems
    IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence
    International Conference on Computer Vision
    IEEE signal processing letters
    IEEE Computer Society Conference on Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition. Workshops
    International Journal of Computer Vision
    International Conference on Pattern Recognition
    IEEE International Joint Conference on Neural Network
    Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition