• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    IEEE Transactions on Automatic Control

    IEEE Transactions on Automatic Control

    JournalISSN 0018-9286eISSN 1558-2523中科院 计算机科学 2区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(27358)

    排序
    1NewDistributed Optimization for Large-Scale Constraint-Coupled MINLPs
    Sheng Dong,Weiguo Xia,Wei Ren, Shaoqing Zhang

    This paper studies mixed-integer nonlinear programs (MINLPs) in networked multi-agent systems, where agents determine their discrete and continuous decision variables to minimize the sum of local objective functions, subject to both local and global coupling constraints. The resulting large-scale constraint-coupled MINLPs (CC-MINLPs) are nonconvex and NP-hard. Our goal is to develop a distributed optimization algorithm to compute feasible solutions with guaranteed suboptimality bounds. Since the dual problem of CC-MINLPs can be solved using distributed convex optimization methods, the central challenge lies in the recovery of primal solutions. To address this challenge, we leverage the inherent convexification effect in CC-MINLPs to establish primal-dual near-optimality conditions. Based on these conditions, we propose a distributed algorithm for CC-MINLPs, which employs distributed projected subgradient methods to solve the dual problem and uses local running averages and minimization to recover primal solutions. We prove asymptotic primal feasibility and ensure finite-time feasibility by tightening the coupling constraints. Moreover, we characterize asymptotic and finite-time suboptimality bounds. Finally, numerical simulations validate the design and analysis.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewDual-Modal Piecewise Bumpless Control for Switched Systems: A Multiple Discontinuous Lyapunov Function Framework
    Yanzheng Zhu,Jian Zhang,Rongni Yang,Lixian Zhang,Xinkai Chen

    This paper studies the bumpless transfercon trol of continuous-time switched linear systems with ad missible dual mode-dependent dwell time (ADMDT) switching signals. To reduce the inherent conservatism of existing dwell-time-independent bumpless control methods, the time-interpolation-based dual mode-dependent piecewise time-varying bumpless controller and multiple discontinu ousLyapunov function (MDLF) are designed bypartitioning the ADMDT into multiple time intervals. The overall performance of control system is improved as the number of segments increases. However, the discrete nature of MDLF conflicts with the continuous nature of bumpless controller, making the sufficient condition unsolvable. To this end, a new design approach is proposed in which the Lyapunov constraint parameters are embedded in the structures of MDLF and bumpless controller, achieving the coexistence of continuous inputs and MDLF. Thus, the proposed method naturally avoids the limitation of existing bumpless control methods, which require predesigned stabilizing controller gains to ensure conditional solvability. That is, the proposed method can actively balance the transition performance and stabilization performance, which alleviates the problem of system instability caused by input smoothing transition. Finally, the superiority and validity of the established theoretical results are illustrated by using a numerical example.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewFeedback Enables Secure Remote Estimation over AWGN Channels Against Eavesdropping
    Shihao Jin, Junhui Li,Jianqi Chen,Wei Chen

    In this paper, we study remote state estimation of a discrete-time linear time-invariant (LTI) system over an additive white Gaussian noise (AWGN) channel with channel feedback, while ensuring that the state information remains confidential from an eavesdropper who intercepts the signal transmission via wiretap channels. Leveraging channel feedback, we propose an LTI encoder-decoder scheme and establish that secure remote state estimation is achievable if and only if the channel capacity exceeds the topological entropy of the plant. In contrast to prior results for the feedback absent case, where additional capacity is demanded to counteract the presence of wiretap channels, our result conveys an important message that feedback can be exploited to guarantee secrecy automatically without incurring additional capacity costs. A systematic design procedure for the encoder-decoder pair is also presented.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewNonlinear Negative Imaginary Systems with Actuator Saturation for Power Grid Applications
    Yijun Chen, Kanghong Shi, Jianli Gao,Ian R. Petersen, Elizabeth L. Ratnam

    In this paper, we extend nonlinear negative imaginary (NI) systems theory to facilitate applications to power systems stability analysis and control in the presence of battery-based actuator saturation. We introduce a generalized definition of nonlinear NI systems that allows outputs with nonlinear input feedthrough, and we develop a Luré-Postnikov-type Lyapunov function to establish stability of positive-feedback interconnections between nonlinear NI plants and controllers. To address actuator saturation, we design an NI-preserving anti-windup compensator that guarantees the controller eventually exits the saturation region while maintaining closed-loop stability. The proposed framework provides an NI-based transient stability analysis method that complements the Equal Area Criterion by certifying a region of attraction for the after-fault equilibrium. We further design an angle-feedback controller that uses real-time measurements to coordinate large-scale battery actuation and enhance transient stability.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewStabilization of Unidirectional First-Order PDE-ODE Coupled Systems with Boundary and Distributed Input Delays
    Sanguan Zhong,Jie Qi

    The paper considers a system of unidirectional first-order hyperbolic partial differential equations (PDEs) coupled with ordinary differential equations (ODEs), modeling two-phase advective transport processes subject to both boundary and distributed input delays. To address the system defined over two spatial domains, we design a set of three backstepping transformations involving both Volterra- and Fredholm-type integral operators, which introduce eight kernel functions: five associated with the PDE states and three with the ODE states. Since the distributed delayed variable spans the two spatial domains, its transformation must integrate over all state variables, leading to three-dimensional kernel functions with singular initial conditions involving Dirac delta functions that serve as sampling operators to establish mappings between variables of different dimensions. By employing the method of characteristics and successive approximations, we prove the well-posedness of the kernel equations. On this basis, we prove the invertibility of the Fredholm transformation and establish the exponential stability of the closed-loop system in the L^∞ norm under the delay-compensated controller. Simulation results for a linear example and a nonlinear screw extrusion model are presented to demonstrate the effectiveness of the proposed method.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 27358 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Stephen P. Boyd8592813
    Lieven Vandenberghe848804
    Richard M. Murray2433817
    Reza Olfati-Saber214905
    A Stephen Morse1827342
    Wei Ren1743650
    Ali Jadbabaie1554040
    John C. Doyle1479332
    Miroslav Krstic14431136
    Paulo Tabuada1387432

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Miroslav Krstic14431136
    Lihua Xie12339106
    Brian D. O. Anderson7792105
    Karl Henrik Johansson739198
    Andrew Teel1142790
    Tamer Başar580087
    Alessandro Astolfi444880
    Uri Shaked695480
    Zidong Wang811877
    Zhong-Ping Jiang784576

    相关期刊

    Automatica
    International Journal of Control
    IEEE Transactions on Control of Network Systems
    European Journal of Control
    Advances in Computing and Communications
    Conference on Decision and Control
    Systems & Control Letters
    Proceedings of the ... IEEE Conference on Decision & Control
    Nonlinear Analysis: Hybrid Systems
    IEEE Control Systems Letters