• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics

    IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics

    JournalISSN 0885-8993eISSN 1941-0107中科院 工程技术 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(23865)

    排序
    1NewMultiplex Coupled Magnetics Power Architecture for Wide-Bandwidth Arbitrary Waveform Synthesis
    Daniel H. Zhou, Alex Jurkov,Minjie Chen

    This paper presents a multiplex coupled magnetics power architecture which extends the bandwidth of arbitrary waveform synthesis beyond the switching frequency. The architecture decouples the switching frequency from the pulse-width-modulation sampling and passive component ripple frequencies using multiphase and multilevel switching cells, allowing it to generate high-power, high-frequency arbitrary waveforms without prohibitively high switching frequencies. Coupled magnetics are used to balance the multilevel voltages, allowing the architecture to synthesize high-frequency signals with low distortion, scale to large multiplexing ratios while maintaining power balancing, and reduce the inductor size, ripple, and loss. The architecture can supply loads with high-power, high-bandwidth arbitrary waveforms, as demonstrated in this paper with an LED driver for visible light communications. A four-phase, seven-level prototype with coupled inductors is used to drive 1,000 W of wide-angle LEDs with 95.8% efficiency while simultaneously transmitting data at 6.4 Mbps over 20 meters.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewA Novel Single-Switch Ultra-High Step-Up DC-DC Converter with Multi-Coupled-Inductors
    Xu-Feng Cheng, Wenbin Chen, Hetao Duan, Zhaoqing Kang,Chenyang Liu,Dianlong Wang,Yong Zhang

    This paper proposes a high-gain DC-DC converter with single-switch and multi-coupled inductors for renewable energy systems. To obtain high voltage gain, the proposed converter combines a dual-winding coupled inductor and a three-winding coupled inductor (TWCL) to form a charge pump structure with multiple capacitors. At the same time, the required ultra‑high voltage gain can be met by selecting suitable turns ratios of the coupled inductors, instead of forcing the converter to operate at a high duty cycle. The proposed converter has four degrees of freedom to flexibly adjust the voltage gain. The converter has the advantages of high voltage gain, continuous input current, low voltage stress on the switch, and a common ground between the input power and the load. The theoretical analysis of the converter is carried out. Finally, the experimental prototypes of 300 W and 1000 W with the input voltage of 25V and output voltage of 400V are built. The experimental results verify the characteristics of the proposed converter as the ultra-high gain, continuous input current, and low voltage stress.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewA 10-Kv Double-Sided Cooling SiC MOSFET Power Module with Integrated Common-Mode Screen and Enhanced Thermal Performance
    Jialong Dou,Zhiqiang Wang, Jun Zhao, Qi Liu, Yimin Zhou

    Medium-voltage (MV) silicon carbide (SiC) power devices are critical enablers for next-generation power grids and transportation systems. This article presents a 10-kV double-sided cooling (DSC) SiC MOSFET power module featuring embedded decoupling capacitors, co-packaged gate drivers, and direct water cooling. The proposed package employs a double-sided magnetic-field self-cancellation mechanism to minimize the power-loop parasitic inductance and integrates a common-mode (CM) screen to suppress CM electromagnetic interference (EMI). As a result, a low power-loop parasitic inductance of 5.1 nH is achieved. In addition, high-thermal-conductivity Cu-diamond interposers combined with integrated Pin-Fin heat sinks significantly reduce the thermal resistance and enhance the thermal performance. Double-pulse tests at a DC-link voltage of 5 kV show negligible voltage overshoot and ringing. At a dv/dt of 80 V/ns, the CM current is limited to 0.84 A. Thermal characterization indicates that the single-chip junction-to-fluid thermal resistance (Rth,j-f) is 0.295 K/W at a flow rate of 5 L/min. Finally, partial discharge (PD) tests confirm the robust insulation integrity of the module, which withstands an overstress voltage of 11.7 kVrms while maintaining a discharge magnitude of only 7.5 pC.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewLow-Frequency Circulating Current Predictive Control of Distributed Multi-Paralleled Inverters
    Tao Rui, Zilong Bi,Cungang Hu, Xiaolei Sun, Zhuangzhuang Feng, Peng Wang, Juan J. Rodriguez-Andina

    The low-frequency zero sequence circulating current (LF-ZSCC) in paralleled system is primarily induced by the common-mode voltage (CMV) differences between inverters. Conventional methods suppress LF-ZSCC by either calculating a desired reference CMV through communication or synthesizing virtual voltage vectors (VVs). However, the former suffers from poor reliability, while the latter is communication-independent but fails to achieve effective LF-ZSCC suppression due to dead-time effects and limitations in VV synthesis at high modulation index (MI). To address these issues, a low-frequency circulating current predictive control (LF-C2PC) is proposed in this article, where the dynamic model of ZSCC is employed in a communication-free manner to calculate the optimal reference CMV (OR-CMV). Based on the OR-CMV and reference current, two active vectors and two zero vectors are allocated hierarchically, which not only suppresses ZSCC, but also ensures precise current tracking. Furthermore, when the OR-CMV cannot be directly synthesized at high MI, a dynamic VVs allocation strategy is proposed to extend the effective synthesis range (ESR) of CMV, achieving superior ZSCC suppression. Finally, the effectiveness of the proposed LF-C2PC is verified through simulation and experimental results.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewImpedance Reshaping Via Cross-Coupling Anti-Windup for Transient Stability Enhancement of Grid-forming Converters
    Yuehang Zhao,Yue Wang,Yonghui Liu, Jiaqi Niu, Zhaoyu Guo

    For grid-forming (GFM) converters with circular current saturation limiters, existing anti-windup methods lack wide-range tunability of the equivalent impedance in current-limiting mode (CLM), restricting the enhancement of transient stability. This letter proposes a cross-coupling back-calculation anti-windup (CC-BCAW) method for CLM impedance reshaping. By introducing a complex back-calculation gain, this method provides two degrees of freedom to flexibly adjust CLM equivalent impedance angle while ensuring a satisfactory anti-windup performance. Consequently, it achieves a larger transient stability margin than existing anti-windup methods with a simple control structure. Furthermore, the impacts of CC-BCAW parameters on small-signal stability, damping characteristics, and anti-windup dynamics are analyzed, and based on them the key parameter constraints are identified. Practical design guidelines are then provided by jointly considering transient-stability enhancement, GFM capability, small-signal performance, and anti-windup dynamics. Hardware-in-the-loop experiments validate the theoretical analysis, the effectiveness of the proposed method, and the rationality of the parameter design.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 23865 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Frede Blaabjerg57693496
    Fred C. Lee31527212
    Josep M. Guerrero25194167
    Dushan Boroyevich15884101
    Poh Chiang Loh14716101
    Johann W. Kolar13754116
    Hirofumi Akagi1352757
    Fang Peng1290575
    Xiongfei Wang12522130
    Juan C. Vasquez Q1243869

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Frede Blaabjerg57693496
    Dianguo Xu9324244
    Fred C. Lee31527212
    Josep M. Guerrero25194167
    Xiangning He10132150
    Ryan (Yunwei) Li12034143
    CHUNG, Shu-hung Henry8448141
    Shu Yuen Ron Hui10416138
    Xinbo Ruan10774135
    Jinjun Liu5348131

    相关期刊

    International Journal Of Circuit Theory And Applications
    European Conference on Cognitive Ergonomics
    IEEE Journal of Emerging and Selected Topics in Power Electronics
    IEEE Transactions on Power Delivery
    IEEE Transactions on Energy Conversion
    IEEE Transactions on Industry Applications
    IET Power Electronics
    Journal of Power Electronics
    Journal of Electrical Engineering & Technology
    Applied Power Electronics Conference