• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Journal of Cancer Research and Clinical Oncology

    Journal of Cancer Research and Clinical Oncology

    JournalISSN 0171-5216eISSN 1432-1335中科院 医学 4区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(174313)

    排序
    1Molecular Tumor Board in Advanced Sarcoma: Treatment Implementation and Clinical Outcomes in a Real-World Cohort
    Christoph Weinfurtner, Moritz Kaupp-Merkle,Ralf Marienfeld,Uwe Gerstenmaier, Jakob Niewöhner,Tobias Kolb,Axel Fürstberger,Sonja Dahlum, Paul Herzog,Ambros J. Beer,Regine Mayer-Steinacker,Meinrad Beer,

    Advanced sarcomas remain therapeutically challenging. We evaluated treatment implementation and clinical outcomes after molecular tumor board recommendations. We retrospectively analyzed 125 sarcoma patients discussed in our multidisciplinary Molecular and Familial Tumor Board between 2017 and 2023. Clinical benefit was assessed by treatment implementation and by the ratio of progression-free survival on molecularly guided therapy versus the preceding treatment line (PFS2/PFS1). Overall survival (OS) was measured from first board discussion. A total of 252 pathogenic or likely pathogenic variant records across 133 genes were identified. Molecular profiling enabled therapy recommendations in 71 of 125 patients (56.8

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Diagnostic Potential of Serum BF-09 Biomarker (protein SGF29) for Early Detection of Breast Cancer: High Performance for Early-Stage Cancer and Major Histological or Molecular Subtypes
    Christine Chavany,Jeffrey Dea, Rosaura P. C. Valle,Rafael Hernández González,Moncef Jendoubi

    Mammography is the standard-of-care for breast cancer (BCA) screening, albeit with significant issues related to tissue density and overdiagnosis of benign conditions leading to a growing interest in alternative blood-based tests. We previously characterized the BF-09 protein biomarker (SAGA-associated factor 29) as a circulating serum BCA antigen. In this feasibility study, we investigated its ability to discriminate between retrospectively collected BCA and non-cancer cases. The serum level of the BF-09 biomarker was measured by ELISA in 261 BCA and 136 controls (43 benign and 93 healthy cases) split between two independent sets. Diagnostic performance was evaluated in each set by receiver operating characteristics curves (ROC), to determine sensitivity (SE), specificity (SP), area under the curve (AUC), negative and positive predictive values. Additional internal validation was done via statistical resampling using bootstrapping and Monte Carlo cross-validation. Performance of the BF-09 biomarker in the training set (71 BCA patients and 56 controls) was characterized by an AUC of 0.92 (95

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Combination of Oral Fluoropyrimidines and EGFR-directed Antibodies in Frail Patients with Metastatic Colorectal Cancer: a Systematic Review
    Alena Annbalou Hasenburg,Sebastian Stintzing,Arndt Stahler

    Evidence of treatment strategies in frail patients (i.e. not fit for combination therapies) with unresectable metastatic colorectal cancer (mCRC) is limited to dose-reduced doublet regimens or oral fluoropyrimidines (FP) with bevacizumab. We conducted a systematic review analyzing evidence for oral FPs with epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR)-directed monoclonal antibodies for patients with RAS wild-type (WT) mCRC across treatment lines. We searched PubMed and Cochrane Library for phase II and phase III studies evaluating oral FPs (capecitabine, S-1 or trifluridine/tipiracil (FTD/TPI)) plus EGFR-directed monoclonal antibody (panitumumab or cetuximab) in mCRC. Outcomes included efficacy and safety. Seven publications met inclusion criteria (n = 262 patients). First-line data was limited to elderly cohorts receiving capecitabine plus cetuximab or panitumumab with a median progression-free survival (PFS)/median overall survival (OS) of 7.2/17.1 months (cetuximab) and 7.5/23.7 months (panitumumab), respectively. In third-line and beyond, median PFS for the combination of FTD/TPI plus cetuximab or panitumumab ranged from 2.4 (cetuximab) to 5.8 months (panitumumab), and OS from 9.8 (cetuximab) to 14.2 months (panitumumab). S-1 plus cetuximab was associated with a median PFS of 5.5 months and OS of 13.6 months. While capecitabine should not be used together with anti-EGFR antibodies, FTD/TPI in combination with an EGFR-directed antibody appears feasible, shows promising activity and manageable toxicity profile in RAS WT mCRC potentially offering an alternative for frail patients; prospective trials are needed.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Clinicopathological Features and Prognostic Outcomes in Pancreatic Ductal Adenocarcinoma with Elevated Alpha Fetoprotein: a Single-Center Retrospective Study
    Haonan Liu, Ruiqi Cao, Shengzhan Zhang,Kongyuan Wei, Wanzhen Wei, Shiwei Yang, Boyang Li, Feibai Ma, Jiaoxing Wu, Zhengyuan Feng, Fangzhou Wang,Shuai Wu,

    Alpha-fetoprotein (AFP) elevation is uncommon in pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma (PDAC), and its clinicopathological and prognostic significance remains unclear. We retrospectively characterized AFP-elevated PDAC and evaluated its prognostic significance. Patients with pathologically confirmed PDAC treated at our institution over a 10-year period were retrospectively reviewed. Patients with elevated serum AFP at admission were identified, and an institutional cohort of patients with AFP-normal PDAC was included for comparison. Clinicopathological characteristics, treatment patterns, and survival outcomes were evaluated. Restricted cubic spline (RCS) analysis explored the nonlinear association between continuous AFP levels and overall survival (OS) among patients with AFP-elevated PDAC. A total of 50 patients with AFP-elevated PDAC and 93 patients with AFP-normal PDAC were identified. In the cohort with elevated AFP, the median AFP level was 9.0 (7.6, 14.3) ng/ml, and the majority of patients were staged as T4 (16 cases, 37.2

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5Management of Extravasations of Enfortumab Vedotin and Pembrolizumab: a Case Report and Mini Review of the Current Literature
    Hendrik Dinkel, Konstantin E. Seifert,Martin Bögemann,Andres J. Schrader,Katrin Schlack

    Abstract Following the EV-302/KEYNOTE-A39 study, the combination therapy of enfortumab vedotin and pembrolizumab (EV-P) has been established as a new first-line treatment for metastatic urothelial carcinoma. With increasing use, the documentation and publication of unexpected side effects and complications are essential to systematize procedures. We report on a 56-year-old patient who experienced an extravasation of EV-P during the first cycle due to dislocation of the port catheter from the cephalic vein. Extensive subcutaneous necrosis of the infraclavicular region required surgical debridement and application of a vacuum-assisted closure system, followed by secondary wound healing. The wound healed with a residual scar but no functional impairment or persistent pain. The therapy was resumed via a peripheral venous catheter, and the patient achieved a deep partial response. To our knowledge, this represents the first reported case of central venous EV-P extravasation (CTCAE grade 3) requiring surgical therapy. Because of its cytotoxic payload, EV in particular may pose a high risk of local complications in the context of extravasations.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 174313 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Eric Van Cutsem50065482
    Gabriel N. Hortobagyi48538370
    Eric Winer42952361
    Norman Wolmark39187215
    Michael Atkins37716247
    Richard I. Fisher35015112
    José Baselga34123213
    Somerfield Mark R3385583
    Hagop M. Kantarjian33461552
    John M. Kirkwood32936195

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Toni Choueiri21375603
    Heinz-Josef Lenz20882601
    Hagop M. Kantarjian33461552
    Eric Van Cutsem50065482
    Neeraj Agarwal6589463
    Robert J. Motzer29771457
    Josep Tabernero22521408
    Sumanta Kumar Pal7442400
    Jorge Cortes21556394
    Hope S. Rugo21226378

    相关期刊

    Anticancer research
    British journal of cancer
    Cancer Treatment Reviews
    Zeitschrift fur Krebsforschung und klinische Onkologie. Cancer research and clinical oncology
    Clinical and Translational Oncology
    Journal of oncology
    Translational cancer research
    Critical Reviews in Oncology/Hematology
    Cancer Management and Research
    Future Oncology