• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Journal of medicinal chemistry

    Journal of medicinal chemistry

    JournalISSN 0022-2623eISSN 1520-4804中科院 医学 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(40218)

    排序
    1NewLipid Droplet-Targeted Near-Infrared II Type I AIE Photosensitizer Promotes Ferroptosis by Activating Lipophagy
    Dongxiu Li, Yue Jin,Jiabao Zhuang, Jiawen Chen, Yuhe Zhou, Xue Zhao,Na Zhao,Nan Li

    Abstract Lipophagy, a selective autophagic pathway, maintains lipid homeostasis and contributes to ferroptosis by supplying lipid peroxidation substrates. However, organic photosensitizers that activate lipophagy to promote ferroptosis remain scarce. Herein, we developed a NIR-II emissive photosensitizer (MBTTD) targeting lipid droplets (LDs). Compared with its analogue MBTTA, stronger electron-withdrawing groups bathochromically shifted absorption/emission and tuned excited-state decay, enabling efficient type I reactive oxygen species (ROS) generation and high photothermal conversion efficiency. MBTTD nanoparticles (NPs) localized to LDs upon cellular uptake. Upon 808 nm laser irradiation, MBTTD NP-mediated phototherapy disrupted LDs and induced Rab7-regulated lipophagy, releasing polyunsaturated fatty acids that underwent ROS-driven peroxidation, triggering extensive lipid peroxidation and ferroptosis. Concurrently, MBTTD-NP-mediated phototherapy triggered endoplasmic reticulum stress and apoptosis. MBTTD NPs showed favorable biocompatibility and potent therapeutic efficacy in multicellular tumor spheroids. In vivo studies revealed that MBTTD NPs enabled NIR-II imaging-guided phototherapy, suppressing 4T1 tumor growth without significant systemic toxicity.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewDevelopment of DCL1191 As a Potent, Selective and Orally Bioavailable Inhibitor for Autophagy-Associated Transcription Factor EB (TFEB)
    Changle Du, Yaping Rong, Zilu Wang, Tongtong Wang,Yuqi Lin, Yuhan Luo, Yuhan Su,Pengfei Fang,Biao Yu,Zhen Wang,Jing Wang,Ke Ding

    Abstract Transcription factor EB (TFEB) is a promising target for autophagy regulation and cancer therapy, yet it has long been regarded as an undruggable protein. Starting from eltrombopag, an FDA-approved agent that exhibits both thrombopoietin receptor (Tpo-R) agonistic activity and TFEB inhibitory potency, we performed systematic structure−activity relationship optimization and identified DCL1191 as a potent, selective, and orally bioavailable TFEB inhibitor. DCL1191 binds TFEB with a Kd of 80.5 nM and disrupts the TFEB-DNA interaction with an IC50 of 60.5 nM. Computational modeling combined with site-directed mutagenesis elucidated its precise binding mode. DCL1191 exhibits diminished activity toward Tpo-R and MITF. Mechanistically, DCL1191 effectively represses the transcription of TFEB target genes and blocks intracellular autophagic flux. In autophagy-hyperactivated U87 glioblastoma cells, DCL1191 substantially sensitizes tumor cells to temozolomide chemotherapy. Pharmacokinetic evaluation in rats further demonstrated that DCL1191 possesses an i.v. half-life of 16.33 h and satisfactory oral bioavailability of 18.77%.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewCinchona Alkaloids-Derived Ammonium Salts for Long-Acting and Sensory-Selective Nerve Blockades
    Yu Deng, Bingbing Xiang, Han Yang, Xudong Luo, Chaoyi Deng,Wensheng Zhang

    Abstract Local anesthetics (LAs), a type of substance with the ability of blocking nerve fiber conduction, are indispensable in clinical practice for pain relief. However, the duration of action and sensory-motor nerve selectivity of conventional LAs require further optimization. Herein, we wish to report the discovery of novel ammonium salts derived from natural cinchona alkaloids for long-acting and sensory-selective nerve blockades. The bicyclic quincoridine skeleton exhibited superior nerve blockade efficacy compared to acyclic and monocyclic analogs. Compound CLA-1-3 produced prolonged nerve blockade (over 50 h) in the rat sciatic nerve block model, possessing an IC50 value of approximately 0.39 μmol/L for voltage-gated sodium channel inhibition. On the other hand, at a concentration range of 0.30% to 0.60%, compound CLA-3-5 achieved sensory-selective nerve blockade lasting up to 3 h. The candidate molecules and underlying mechanistic insights will be valuable assets for drug development and therapeutic innovation.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewDiscovery of Novel STING Inhibitors for the Treatment of Severe Acute Pancreatitis
    Famin Zhang, Xinwang Li, Bin Zhu, Junjie Zhao, Cencen Lei, Feilong Zhou,Duo Ma,Xinhua Liu

    Abstract Stimulator of interferon genes (STING) is a promising therapeutic target for severe acute pancreatitis (SAP), but effective small-molecule inhibitors remain limited. Here, structure−activity relationship studies identified compound D4 as a potent STING inhibitor with favorable cellular activity and safety. D4 directly engaged STING, inhibited its oligomerization and downstream TBK1/IRF3 signaling, and restored macrophage phagocytosis, autophagic flux, and mitochondrial function while suppressing NOD-like receptor family pyrin domain containing 3(NLRP3)-associated pyroptosis. D4 showed oral exposure with 24.70% bioavailability and no overt toxicity at 1000 mg/kg. In a caerulein/LPS-induced SAP model, D4 markedly reduced pancreatic injury, acinar cell necrosis, inflammatory infiltration, and serum amylase and lipase levels. STING knockdown produced similar protective effects. These findings identify D4 as a promising STING-targeting lead compound for SAP treatment.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewRational Design of Near-Infrared Difluoroboron Cyanine Photosensitizers for Lipid Droplet-Targeting Imaging and Tumor Therapy
    Li Chen, Yutong Wang,Jun Yang, Qian Li, Shuming Chen,Yong Wang, Wuyu Mao,Jifa Zhang

    Abstract Specifically disrupting lipid droplets (LDs) is an effective strategy for ablating tumor cells through photodynamic therapy (PDT). However, most reported LD probes possess short excitation/emission wavelengths, limiting tissue penetration, and LD-targeted theranostic probes remain underdeveloped. In this work, we first developed a family of near-infrared (NIR) charge-neutral and lipid droplet-targeting cyanine photosensitizers by systematically introducing heavy atoms (Br/I) at different sites of electrically neutral BF2-bridged cyanine (BCy5). These BCy photosensitizers retain the characteristic near-infrared absorption (>650 nm) and high molar extinction coefficients of classical cyanine dyes while exhibiting good singlet oxygen quantum yields. Notably, BCy5-Br1−BCy5-Br3 nanoparticles with high LD specificity exhibit significant PDT efficacy at submicromolar concentrations and, by inducing oxidative stress and lipid peroxidation (LPO) accumulation, concurrently trigger apoptosis and ferroptosis, effectively suppressing melanoma growth in vivo. This work provides vital insights into design principles and transformation of LD-targeting NIR cyanine photosensitizers for cancer PDT.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 40218 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Richard A. Friesner272487
    Daniel T. Mainz188472
    Ta Halgren181008
    Erik De Clercq18081228
    Rb Murphy175643
    Jl Banks175592
    Shaomeng Wang15437150
    Bill Denny14739157
    Nicholas A. Meanwell1424866
    Daniel F. Veber1385737

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Erik De Clercq18081228
    Novellino Ettore11636214
    Jan Balzarini13570171
    Claudiu Trandafir Supuran12715162
    Bill Denny14739157
    Shaomeng Wang15437150
    Philip Portoghese7619141
    Kenneth A. Jacobson9662132
    F. Ivy Carroll5350109
    Victor Hruby5611102

    相关期刊

    Medicinal Research Reviews
    Bioorganic & Medicinal Chemistry
    Bioorganic Chemistry
    Current medicinal chemistry
    Nature Reviews Drug Discovery
    Acta Pharmaceutica Sinica B
    ACS pharmacology & translational science
    Drug Discovery Today
    Expert Opinion on Drug Discovery
    European Journal of Medicinal Chemistry