• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Kidney international

    Kidney international

    JournalISSN 0085-2538eISSN 1523-1755中科院 医学 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(51265)

    排序
    1NewCharacterization of IgA, IgA Immune Complexes and Complement Depositions in IgA Nephropathy Using Laser Microdissection and Mass Spectrometry.
    Anila Cara, R. D. Singh, Gian Marco Berti, M. J. Vargas-Brochero, Cristián Juanet, Cristina García Majado,Ilario Russo, Trisha D. Laxamana,Benjamin Madden,Jason D. Theis,Lilian Monteiro Pereira Palma,Samih H. Nasr,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewRecommendations for the Management of Anemia in Patients with Cancer and Chronic Kidney Disease: A Position Statement from the American Society of Onco-Nephrology (ASON)
    Verônica T. Costa e Silva,Swetha R. Kanduri,Layla Van Doren, Alfred I. Lee,Shuchi Anand, Pooja Amarapurkar, Stefanie W. Benoit,Nattawat Klomjit,Elena-Bianca Barbir,Anushree C. Shirali,Claude Bassil,Sandra M. Herrmann,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewKidney International: 9 Years of Science, Community, and Change.
    Pierre Ronco,Brad Rovin
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewLong-term Efficacy and Safety for the Complement Factor B Inhibitor Iptacopan in IgA Nephropathy.
    Brad H. Rovin,Hernán Trimarchi,Bart Maes,Vlado Perkovic,Naoki Kashihara,Hong Zhang,Jonathan Barratt,Hong Cheng, Hajeong Lee, Sang Ho Lee,Soo Kun Lim, Sree Bhushan Raju,

    INTRODUCTION Iptacopan, a factor B inhibitor, targets alternative complement pathway overactivation, a key driver of glomerular inflammation in IgA nephropathy. In the phase 3 APPLAUSE-IgAN trial (NCT04578834), iptacopan significantly slowed kidney function decline versus placebo over 24 months (difference in total estimated glomerular filtration rate [eGFR] slope: 3.02 ml/min per 1.73 m2 per year [95% confidence interval (CI) 2.02, 4.01; P < 0.001]). METHODS Patients who completed APPLAUSE-IgAN or the phase 2 iptacopan trial (NCT03373461) could enter an open-label rollover extension program (REP) (NCT04557462). Patients in this REP receive oral iptacopan 200 mg twice daily alongside supportive care. Patients from the phase 2 trial were not included in efficacy analyses. RESULTS Overall, 194 and 174 patients from the APPLAUSE-IgAN iptacopan and placebo arms, respectively, entered the REP. In patients who received iptacopan for up to 48 months, the total annualized eGFR slope was -3.49 ml/min per 1.73 m2 per year (95% CI -4.17, -2.80). Urine protein-to-creatinine ratio from first morning void (UPCR-FMV) reduction was sustained through 48 months with iptacopan (geometric mean ratio to baseline: 0.61 [95% CI 0.50, 0.75]). Before receiving iptacopan, the total eGFR slope over 24 months in APPLAUSE-IgAN placebo arm patients who entered the REP was -5.29 ml/min per 1.73 m2 per year (95% CI -6.09, -4.49). After switching to iptacopan, the total eGFR slope improved to -2.11 ml/min per 1.73 m2 per year (95% CI -3.08, -1.13) over the next 24 months. UPCR-FMV decreased after switching (geometric mean ratio to baseline at month 48: 0.74 [95% CI 0.59, 0.91]). Long-term safety up to 5 years (median treatment duration: 29.9 months) was consistent with the known profile of iptacopan. CONCLUSIONS Long-term treatment with iptacopan led to sustained slowing in eGFR decline and proteinuria reduction that were also observed after switching from placebo. No new safety signals were observed. TRIAL REGISTRATION Registered at ClinicalTrials.gov with study numbers NCT04578834 (APPLAUSE-IgAN), NCT03373461 (phase 2 trial of iptacopan in IgAN), and NCT04557462 (rollover extension program).

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewPodocyte and Tubular Vacuolization in Patients Receiving Pegcetacoplan
    Satoru Kudose,Ibrahim Batal,Kenneth Lieberman,Glen S. Markowitz,Dominick Santoriello
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 51265 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Giuseppe Remuzzi22857210
    Andrew Levey2204771
    Adeera Levin1984073
    Josef Coresh1847946
    Glenn M. Chertow1759372
    Agnes B. Fogo1600282
    Christoph Wanner15419101
    J. Charles Jennette1521655
    Richard Johnson14428111
    Norbert Lameire1431366

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Giuseppe Remuzzi22857210
    Eberhard Ritz11921160
    Tilman B Drüeke8381159
    Hein A. Koomans3630127
    Juergen Floege11695123
    Friedrich C. Luft4772117
    Mohamed R Daha4261117
    Saulo Klahr6970117
    Atkins Rc7409112
    Jack W Coburn3930111

    相关期刊

    Renal failure
    Journal of Nephrology
    BMC nephrology
    Clinical Journal of the American Society of Nephrology
    Clinical Kidney Journal
    Nature Reviews Nephrology
    American Journal of Kidney Diseases
    Nephrology Dialysis Transplantation
    Kidney International Reports
    Journal of the American Society of Nephrology