• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Transplant International

    Transplant International

    JournalISSN 0934-0874eISSN 1432-2277中科院 医学 3区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(263319)

    排序
    1NewEditorial: Silver Linings: Navigating the Challenges and Opportunities of Organ Transplantation in an Ageing Population
    Thierry Berney, Annelies de Weerd,Katja Kotsch,Simon Moosburner,Jasper Iske
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewThe Birth of the European Liver Transplant Registry
    Henri Bismuth

    This personal account, written on the occasion of the fortieth anniversary of the European Liver Transplant Registry (ELTR), traces the origins of the Registry from the earliest days of liver transplantation in Europe to its present scale. Beginning with a handful of pioneering centres in the 1970s and the scepticism that surrounded the procedure, the narrative follows the events of 1983 that transformed the field, the creation of an informal registry at Paul Brousse, and its extension to a European network following a founding meeting in Hannover in October 1985. It describes the early design choices that shaped the Registry, the methodological debates that defined its core definitions, and the scientific contributions that followed, including landmark findings on patient survival and on hepatitis B recurrence after transplantation, as well as the 1993 Paris Consensus Conference on indications for liver transplantation. The account closes with the Registry’s transition to new stewardship and its present scope, spanning more than 200,000 transplants recorded across 32 countries. The history illustrates how informal, trust-based collaboration among a small number of European surgeons gave rise to one of the longest-running transplant registries in the world.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewPost-transplant Oncologic Outcomes after Locoregional Downstaging Before Living Donor Liver Transplantation for Hepatocellular Carcinoma Beyond Milan Criteria: a Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis of Selected Cohorts
    Younggoun Jo,Yunchul Park,Ho-Kyun Lee,Sola Lee,Hong-Sung Jung,Soo Jin Na Choi,Hyo-Sin Kim

    Downstaging of hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) before liver transplantation is established mainly in the deceased donor setting, and outcomes before living donor liver transplantation (LDLT) remain unclear. We searched PubMed and Embase through April 2026 for studies reporting post-transplant outcomes in patients with HCC beyond Milan criteria who were downstaged before LDLT. A pre-specified primary analysis covered locoregional therapy targeting Milan or UCSF criteria. We pooled proportions using random-effects models and reconstructed patient-level survival from Kaplan-Meier curves. Seventeen studies with 511 downstaged LDLT recipients were included. In the primary cohort, recurrence was 22.1% (95% CI 9.7–42.6) and 5-year overall survival 75.8% (61.8–85.8). Across all studies, recurrence was 25.0% (17.4–34.5), 5-year overall survival 75.0% (63.1–84.1), and downstaging success 47.5% (36.1–59.1); reconstructed 5-year overall and recurrence-free survival were 75.7% and 75.6%. These estimates describe patients who achieved downstaging—fewer than half of those who attempted it—and then reached transplant. They do not measure the benefit of downstaging itself. The evidence remains retrospective and mostly Asian, with wide variation between studies. Prospective intention-to-treat studies are needed.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewWhen the Model Defines the Message: Methodological Considerations in Experimental Lung Warm Ischemia
    Jitte Jennekens, Daan Imholz, Sue Braithwaite, Linda de Heer,Arne Neyrinck
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewLogistics of Clinical Xenotransplantation: from Donor Pig Production to Global Organ Distribution
    Konrad Fischer,Joachim Denner, Ralf Reinhard Tönjes, Philipp Felgendreff,Axel Rahmel

    The shortage of transplantable organs remains one of the most significant unmet challenges in modern medicine. Despite advances in donor management, organ preservation, surgical techniques, and immunosuppression, organ demand continues to exceed supply worldwide. Xenotransplantation using genetically engineered porcine organs has emerged as a promising strategy to address this gap. Recent clinical pig-to-human heart and kidney transplantations have demonstrated the feasibility of clinical xenotransplantation and shifted attention from immunological barriers toward practical implementation. This review examines the logistical requirements for clinical xenotransplantation, with particular emphasis on donor herd management, biosafety, organ preservation technologies, and future distribution networks. The integration of donor production with advanced machine perfusion technologies may ultimately transform transplantation medicine from a donor-dependent emergency service into a predictable and scalable therapeutic platform.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 263319 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Jordi Bruix74751304
    Josep M. Llovet55933247
    Zobair Younossi50111699
    Arun J. Sanyal47166887
    Jaime Bosch45429557
    Vicente Arroyo40261449
    Guadalupe Garcia-Tsao32857272
    Pere Ginès32815421
    Mazzaferro Vincenzo Maria31710214
    Juan Rodés31708390

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Dorry L. Segev244731159
    Stefan Zeuzem28530903
    Arun J. Sanyal47166887
    Shiv Kumar Sarin12162867
    H.L.A. (Harry) Janssen20340771
    Heiner Wedemeyer15395763
    Michael Trauner18009756
    Thomas Berg17708720
    Zobair Younossi50111699
    Arthur Matas23144647

    相关期刊

    Clinical Transplantation
    Transplantation Reviews
    Transplantation Proceedings
    Transplantation
    Annals of transplantation
    Current opinion in organ transplantation
    World journal of transplantation
    Current Transplantation Reports
    Transplantation direct
    American Journal of Transplantation