返回资讯

Open Academic Graph 3.3

发布时间:2026年9月10日

1. Overview

The AMiner team is proud to unveil the latest evolution of the Open Academic Graph (OAG) with the official release of Version 3.2. Building upon the foundational Version 3.0 dataset first introduced in 2023, this iteration represents a significant leap forward in academic knowledge graph construction and data reliability.

As the world's most comprehensive heterogeneous academic graph encompassing papers, authors, institutions, and publication venues, OAG 3.2 introduces groundbreaking improvements through our enhanced data fusion framework. Our engineering team has implemented two core advancements:

  1. Duplicate Paper Resolution System
  2. Intelligent Relationship Mapping

The OAG 3.3 dataset now includes:

  • 170,897,622 papers (2000-2026)
  • 34,443,192 researcher profiles
  • 331,779 academic institutions
  • 95,811 journals/conference series


For detailed technical specifications and access options, please visit:


https://open.aminer.cn/open/docs?fr=dataset&rf=

2. Data Statistics

Table1: Node Statistics

DatasetCount
Affiliation331,779
Venue95,811
Person34,443,192
Publication170,897,622

Table2: Edge Statistics

LableCount
Pub-Pub[Reference]1,269,112,709
PubAuthor-Org223,504,560
PubAuthor-Person378,158,989
Pub-Venue64,646,216


3. Data Schema

Table3: Affiliation Schema

Field NameField TypeDescriptionExample
idstring/longaffiliation id6bf574641c5a1dcdd96f88c
namestringaffiliation nameHarvard University


Table4: Venue Schema

Field NameField TypeDescriptionExample
idstring/longvenue id5bf574641c5a1dcdd96f817b
typestringJournal/ConferenceJournal
namestringnormalized venue namenature


Table5: Person Schema

Field NameField TypeDescriptionExample
idstring/longauthor id53f42f36dabfaedce54dcd0c
namestringauthor nameJiawei Han
orgstringauthor organizationDepartment of Computer Science,
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign


Table6: Publication Schema

Field NameField TypeDescriptionExample
idstring/longpaper ID53e9ab9eb7602d970354a97e
titlestringpaper titleData mining: concepts and techniques
authors.namestringauthor nameJiawei Han
author.orgstringauthor affiliationDepartment of Computer Science,
University of
Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
author.org_idlongauthor affiliation id157725225
author.idstring/longauthor ID53f42f36dabfaedce54dcd0c
venue_idstring/longpaper venue ID53e17f5b20f7dfbc07e8ac6e
venuestringpaper venue nameInteligencia Artificial, Revista Iberoamericana de Inteligencia Artificial
yearintpublished year2000
keywordslist of stringskeywords["data mining", "structured data", "world wide web",
"social network", "relational data"]
referenceslist of longpaper references[53e9ab9eb7602d970354a97f, 53e9ab9eb7602d970354a98e, 53e9ab9eb7602d970354a97d, 53e9ab9eb7602d970354a97a]
n_citationstringcitation number82
doistringdoi10.4114/ia.v10i29.873
abstractstringabstractOur ability to generate...


4. Downloads

5. References

We kindly request that any published research that makes use of this data cites the following papers.

Jie Tang, Jing Zhang, Limin Yao, Juanzi Li, Li Zhang, and Zhong Su. ArnetMiner: Extraction and Mining of Academic Social Networks. In Proceedings of the Fourteenth ACM SIGKDD International Conference on Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining (SIGKDD'2008). pp.990-998. [PDF] [Slides] [System] [API]

Fanjin Zhang, Xiao Liu, Jie Tang, Yuxiao Dong, Peiran Yao, Jie Zhang, Xiaotao Gu, Yan Wang, Bin Shao, Rui Li, and Kuansan Wang. OAG: Toward Linking Large-scale Heterogeneous Entity Graphs. In Proceedings of the Twenty-Fifth ACM SIGKDD International Conference on Knowledge Discovery and Data Mining (KDD'19).

Fanjin Zhang, Xiao Liu, Jie Tang, Yuxiao Dong, Peiran Yao, Jie Zhang, Xiaotao Gu, Yan Wang, Evgeny Kharlamov, Bin Shao, Rui Li, and Kuansan Wang. OAG: Linking Entities across Large-Scale Heterogeneous Knowledge Graphs. IEEE Transactions on Knowledge and Data Engineering (TKDE), 2022.



Supported by