• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

    ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

    ConferenceCCF 人机交互与普适计算 A

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(28810)

    排序
    1Workshop on Developing Standards and Documentation for LLM Use As Simulated Research Participants.
    William Agnew,Shivani Kapania, Hope Schroeder, Marianne Aubin Le Quéré, Sarah E Fox,Hoda Heidari
    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Moodialogue: Transforming Emotions into Personified, Conversational Agents.
    Sangsu Jang, Sieun Kim, Gahyeon Bae,Hwajung Hong

    Understanding emotion for self-awareness requires recognizing not only its type and intensity but also the surrounding context and the insights it provides. While prior work has studied emotion recording, little attention has given to how such records might foster reflection on context. To address this gap, we developed Moodialogue, a system that enables users to personify emotion and engage in dialogue with it. In a six-week field study with nine participants, we found that personified emotion records supported dialogues that uncovered overlooked contexts and coexisting feelings beyond a single entry. Participants also reported savoring positive emotions more deeply and reframing negative ones from new perspectives. These findings point to design opportunities for systems that move beyond recording, enabling post-recording interactions that deepen reflection on emotional context and meaning.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Human-Centered Personalization in Radiology AI: Evaluating Trust, Usability, and Cross-Hospital Robustness.
    Seo-Yeon Choi, Kyungsu Lee

    AI has advanced radiology, yet variability across hospitals and devices undermines reliability and trust. We present a federated learning framework that combines frequency-domain harmonization and instruction-conditioned personalization to deliver consistent and interpretable diagnostic outcomes. Using FFT-based reconstructions informed by radiomics descriptors, the system reduces equipment dependency, while CLIP-based text conditioning enables clinicians to guide reconstructions to local practices and patient needs. We evaluated the framework across four hospitals with fifteen radiologists and fifty patients, spanning polyp detection, rotator cuff tear diagnosis, pneumothorax classification, and breast cancer classification/segmentation. Results show significant gains in accuracy, calibration, and robustness under cross-site transfer, without introducing prohibitive latency. Radiologists reported improved interpretability and preserved professional agency, while patients expressed greater trust, reduced anxiety, and stronger acceptance of AI involvement. This work advances a human-centered design for medical AI, aligning federated learning with transparency, equity, and trustworthy deployment.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Redirected Pinch: Efficient and Comfortable Bare-Hand Interaction for 2D Windows in VR.
    Wen Ying,Yeonsu Kim,Adil Rahman,Erzhen Hu,Geehyuk Lee,Seongkook Heo

    Virtual Reality (VR) offers portable and flexible workspaces. However, enabling efficient and comfortable interactions without external input devices remains challenging. We propose leveraging redirected input to enable comfortable and touch-like interaction for quick and intuitive control. Our design study revealed that while touch interaction performs well with direct input, its performance degrades significantly under input redirection. In contrast, using pinch improves redirected input by providing self-haptic feedback and reducing input dimensionality, thereby compensating for spatial discrepancies. Based on these findings, we introduce Redirected Pinch, a bare-hand interaction technique that combines input redirection with pinch confirmation. It creates a virtual plane at waist height, remapping hand movements on the plane to a vertical window, with pinch gestures used for confirmation. A user study demonstrated that Redirected Pinch achieves a strong balance of accuracy, efficiency, comfort, and sense of agency across fundamental interactions.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5JustShape: Exploring Co-Speech Gestures for Multimodal LLM-Powered 3D Parametric Modeling.
    Runlin Duan, Yuzhao Chen, Yichen Hu,Ziyi Liu, Chenfei Zhu, Xiyun Hu, Dizhi Ma, Xinyi Wang,Karthik Ramani

    Parametric modeling is a prevailing 3D modeling approach in design, architecture, and engineering. The emergence of multimodal large language models (LLMs) brings a new opportunity to lower the entry barriers to this powerful tool. However, describing 3D geometries through natural language can be fuzzy and challenging. We introduce co-speech gesture, a natural and expressive interaction modality to complement text prompts for LLM-empowered generative parametric modeling. We first conducted an elicitation study to explore and categorize co-speech gesture expressions. Based on the findings, we designed a multimodal fusion pipeline that parametrizes gestures and synthesizes them with speech. This approach reduces language ambiguity by translating implicit user intentions into explicit parametric attributes, thus lifting the model generation performance. We conducted a two-session user study testing and comparing it with traditional language and sketch inputs. This work streamlines the parametric modeling workflow and explores novel multimodal interaction paradigms for LLM-empowered design and creation. Project page: https://rl-duan.github.io/JustShape/

    2026引用:4
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 28810 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Hiroshi Ishii18638110
    Jakob Nielsen1605427
    James Landay1500582
    Stuart K. Card1302039
    William (Bill) Buxton1239234
    Jacob O. Wobbrock1174967
    Abigail Sellen1172558
    Pattie Maes11595110
    William W. Gaver1124634
    Jodi Forlizzi1042357

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Florian 'Floyd' Mueller5159126
    Stephen Brewster8990115
    Albrecht Schmidt5518114
    Patrick Olivier6781112
    Hiroshi Ishii18638110
    Pattie Maes11595110
    Antti Oulasvirta6914100
    Brad A. Myers864494
    Michael Muller708592
    Jan Borchers342392

    相关期刊

    International Journal of Human Computer Studies
    SIGACT News
    Conference on Computer Supported Cooperative Work
    Conference on Designing Interactive Systems
    IFIP TC13 International Conference on Human-Computer Interaction
    Interacting with Computers
    ACM Transactions on Computer-Human Interaction
    Proceedings of the ACM on Human-Computer Interaction
    International Journal of Human-computer Interaction
    Human-Computer Interaction