• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Gynecologic Oncology

    Gynecologic Oncology

    JournalISSN 0090-8258eISSN 1095-6859中科院 医学 2区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(28122)

    排序
    1NewPhase II Study of Cabozantinib in Recurrent or Metastatic Cervical Cancer after Progression on Platinum-Based Chemotherapy (CABOCOL).
    E. Coquan, R. Vion, Emeline Colomba-Blamemble, J. Frenel, C. Abdeddaim, V. D'Hondt,S. Abadie-Lacourtoisie, C. Dubot, P. Brachet, M. Castera, A. Leconte, Ludivine Beaussire-Trouvay,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewMEK-Ing Progress in Low-Grade Serous Ovarian Cancer
    David M. Gershenson
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewIncidence and Clinical Impact of Venous Thromboembolism During Immunotherapy for Gynecologic Cancer
    Cassidy S. Abdeen,Jessica Sciuva,Reed M. O'Connor,Jessica Fulton,Julia Chalif, Danielle C. Glassman,Anna Gonzalez, Molly A. Morton,Jessica Velasquez,David E. Cohn,Larry J. Copeland,Casey M. Cosgrove,

    Objective To evaluate the incidence, risk factors, and clinical outcomes associated with venous thromboembolism (VTE) in patients with gynecologic cancer treated with immune checkpoint inhibitors (ICI). Methods This retrospective cohort study included patients with gynecologic malignancies treated with ICI at a single institution between January 2017 and April 2026. The primary outcome was the development of VTE from ICI initiation through one month after the final cycle. Incidence, clinical characteristics, risk factors, and healthcare utilization were evaluated. Results Among 458 patients who received ICI therapy, 37 (8.1%) experienced a VTE. Deep vein thrombosis was the most common event (48.6%, n = 18), followed by pulmonary embolism (40.5%, n = 15). The median time from ICI initiation to VTE was 1.43 months (IQR, 0.70–2.93). Endometrial cancer was the most common disease site among patients with VTE (54.1%, n = 20). Smoking history differed significantly between groups (p < 0.01). ICI monotherapy was more common among patients who experienced VTE compared with those who did not (64.9% vs. 44.9%, p = 0.020), and patients with VTE had received fewer total lines of therapy (2.4 vs. 3.3, p = 0.008). Most events required emergency department evaluation (64.9%, n = 24) and hospitalization (59.5%, n = 22), and ICI therapy was delayed in 24.3% (n = 9) of cases. Breakthrough thrombosis was observed in 18.9% (n = 7) of patients receiving anticoagulation. Conclusion VTE occurred in 8.1% of gynecologic cancer patients receiving ICI, was early in onset, and carried significant clinical burden. These data can guide provider awareness and patient counseling when initiating ICI in this population.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewLow-grade Serous Ovarian Cancer: 2026 Expert Consensus Report
    Rachel N. Grisham,Brian Slomovitz, Vivek Podder,Charlotte Sun,Nicole Andrews,Beryl Manning-Geist,Russell Vang,Lauren P. Cobb,Susana Banerjee,Charlie Gourley, Allireza Alloo,Amanda N. Fader,

    Low-grade serous ovarian carcinoma (LGSOC) is a rare epithelial malignancy characterized by frequent mitogen-activated protein kinase (MAPK) pathway alterations, hormone receptor expression, relative resistance to cytotoxic chemotherapy, and a prolonged, relapsing clinical course. Since publication of the 2023 international expert consensus, significant advances have reshaped the management of both newly diagnosed and recurrent disease. The 2026 LGSOC Consensus Conference convened an international multidisciplinary panel of experts in the field to review emerging evidence and update recommendations across pathology, molecular testing, translational biology, frontline and recurrent treatment, imaging, treatment-associated toxicity, regulatory strategy, patient advocacy, and future research priorities. Recommendations were informed by contemporary clinical evidence, multidisciplinary discussion, and patient perspectives. The updated consensus incorporates practice-changing data from NRG-GY019 supporting chemotherapy-containing postoperative therapy as the current reference approach for stage II–IV disease while recognizing selected circumstances in which endocrine monotherapy may represent individualized de-escalation. It also integrates recent advances in recurrent disease, including the US Food and Drug Administration's accelerated approval of avutometinib in combination with defactinib for KRAS-mutated LGSOC, emerging evidence supporting endocrine therapy combined with CDK4/6 inhibition, and refined guidance for biomarker-directed treatment selection, imaging assessment, toxicity management, and patient-centered survivorship. The panel emphasizes treatment-specific biomarker interpretation, multidisciplinary care, central pathology review for clinical trials, and the continued need for prospective studies addressing treatment sequencing, predictive biomarkers, and quality-of-life outcomes. This updated international consensus provides an evidence-based framework for the diagnosis and management of LGSOC while identifying priorities for future clinical research and drug development.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewA Cross-Sectional Survey Exploring Experiences in Accessing Hormone Replacement Therapy Following Risk-Reducing Surgery for Individuals with Hereditary Ovarian Cancer Risk
    Shelby Thornton, Melanie O'Loughlin,Jennifer Nuk,Kennedy Borle,Lesa Dawson, Courtney B. Cook

    Objectives To describe the current landscape of hormone replacement therapy (HRT) to treat surgical menopause following bilateral salpingo-oophorectomy (BSO) in individuals with hereditary ovarian cancer risk in British Columbia, Canada. We aimed to describe current use of HRT, identify factors associated with HRT use and identify potential barriers for uptake and access. Methods Individuals with germline pathogenic/likely pathogenic variants in an ovarian cancer susceptibility gene were identified through the BC Cancer Hereditary Cancer Program (HCP) Progeny database. A cross-sectional survey was administered to collect participant demographics, personal and family cancer history, and participant experiences with HRT. Descriptive statistics were used to characterize the sample and logistic regression used to explore associations between sociodemographic variables and reported HRT use. Open text fields were analyzed using inductive quantitative content analysis. Results In total, 374 responses were received from 1284 potential participants (29.1% response rate). Of participants who have had a BSO, 41% (101/245) report HRT use. In open-text responses, 22% of participants reported lack of support by healthcare professionals and 26% described gaps in counselling about HRT and surgical menopause. In the regression analysis, HRT use was less likely in individuals who: were of increasing age, reported a history of any cancer type and who reported receiving no counselling about HRT (all p < 0.0011 after Bonferroni correction). Conclusion Barriers to HRT access and uptake exist for individuals at increased risk of ovarian cancer. Together this data indicates that patients require additional support in this area particularly as it relates to education and resources.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 28122 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Richard Barakat20078309
    Dennis S. Chi19423421
    David M. Gershenson18181336
    Nadeem R. Abu-Rustum16895406
    Yukio Sonoda11937233
    Karl C. Podratz9802123
    Robert E. Bristow9688186
    Bill Cliby9393206
    Carol Aghajanian9332240
    Pedro T. Ramirez8790201

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Dennis S. Chi19423421
    Nadeem R. Abu-Rustum16895406
    David M. Gershenson18181336
    Kathleen N. Moore5458322
    Richard Barakat20078309
    David E Cohn8314309
    Robert L. Coleman8674288
    Wright Jason D4946271
    David M O Malley5404268
    Angeles Alvarez Secord6027252

    相关期刊

    Cancer Causes & Control
    Journal of Cancer Research and Clinical Oncology
    Journal of the National Cancer Institute
    Breast Cancer
    Clinical Breast Cancer
    Journal of the National Comprehensive Cancer Network
    Oncologist
    Breast Cancer Research and Treatment
    Breast
    International Journal of Gynecological Cancer