• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Hamostaseologie

    Hamostaseologie

    JournalISSN 0720-9355eISSN 2567-5761中科院 医学 4区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(223683)

    排序
    1Platelet Type Von Willebrand Disease - Diagnostic and Therapeutic Challenges.
    Rebekka Wiedenhoefer, Doris Boeckelmann, Hannah Glonnegger, Johannes Oldenburg,Barbara Zieger

    Abstract:Platelet-type von Willebrand disease (PT-VWD) is a rare thrombocytopathy caused by gain-of-function variants in GP1BA, leading to increased binding of von Willebrand factor (VWF). Because its phenotype closely resembles VWD type 2B (VWD 2B), misdiagnosis is common, and distinction requires Ristocetin-induced platelet agglutination (RIPA) mixing studies and molecular genetic analysis. Although individual case reports, case series, and earlier summaries exist, an updated and comprehensive synthesis of all published cases has been lacking. We report a 4-year-old boy presenting with easy bruising, prolonged epistaxis, reduced VWF parameters (VWF collagen-binding activity 0.07 U/mL, VWF-antigen 0.33 U/mL), absence of high-molecular-weight multimers, and enhanced RIPA. Genetic testing identified the pathogenic GP1BA variant p.Met255Val, causing PT-VWD. RIPA mixing studies confirmed the diagnosis. In the course of the disease, the patient developed recurrent mucosal bleeding and a hypersensitivity reaction to tranexamic acid. Therefore, desmopressin was used, and he showed partial clinical benefit from desmopressin without developing thrombocytopenia. To contextualize this case, we performed a literature review (PubMed, May 2025) and identified 67 documented patients with PT-VWD. Over 40% were initially misclassified as VWD 2B. p.Gly249Val and p.Met255Val were the most frequent variants. Baseline thrombocytopenia occurred in approximately one-third of cases, and pregnancy-associated thrombocytopenia was common. According to the literature, platelet transfusions were most effective (in case of major hemorrhage or surgical setting); VWF concentrates or desmopressin showed variable efficacy and occasional transient thrombocytopenia. These data demonstrate the diagnostic challenges of PT-VWD and emphasize the importance of clinical case collection to improve therapeutical management.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Factor XI Inhibition: Adult Evidence and Paediatric Considerations.
    Susanne Holzhauer,Christoph Male

    Abstract:Factor XI (FXI) inhibition represents an innovative approach to anticoagulation, offering the potential for effective thromboprophylaxis with a reduced risk of bleeding. While intensive clinical research is underway in adult populations, its relevance to the treatment of children remains largely unknown. The evidence base to inform potential paediatric use is still limited, and the extent to which findings from adult studies can be translated to paediatric care has yet to be clarified. This review systematically maps the existing evidence from preclinical and adult studies on FXIa and examines its implications for future paediatric application and treatment strategies.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Subcutaneous Treatment Hope: Non-Factor Care in Children with Hemophilia.
    Katharina Thom

    Abstract:Hemophilia A or B is an inherited bleeding disorder due to a deficiency of factor VIII or IX. Depending on the severity, bleeding may already occur after birth and in very young patients, e.g., intracranial hemorrhage or bleeding in muscle, soft tissue, and joints during surgery or after little accidents. Abstract:Despite great improvements in factor therapy concerning half-life and less frequent injections, remaining issues are the intravenous administration and inhibitor development. Additionally, a primary regular factor prophylaxis maybe more effective to prevent joint bleeds and damages in adolescence and adults. Abstract:Non-factor therapies have been a so-called "game changer" in hemophilia care, most of all due to the subcutaneous application and improved quality of life. Existing data demonstrate a more stable coagulation activation and effective bleeding prevention, also in patients with inhibitors. These novel therapies work either as factor mimetics, providing similarity to the missing factor, or they have a rebalancing effect by targeting natural coagulation inhibitors, such as tissue factor pathway inhibitor, or protein C. Depending on data and the approval situation, these therapies may allow an easier and earlier start of prophylaxis and potentially prevent early bleeding. However, concerns about these new treatments include, e.g., risk of coagulation imbalances and insufficient monitoring. Abstract:This review will comprise an overview of non-factor treatment, such as FVIII mimetics and re-balancing therapies, including working profile, pediatric data, and approval situation in Europe, Switzerland, and the United States.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Association of Age with the ISTH-BAT Score and Prevalence of Bleeding Symptoms in Patients with Bleeding Disorder of Unknown Cause: Results from the Vienna Bleeding Biobank
    D Mehic, T Dreier, J Oosterlee, C Ay, I Pabinger, J Gebhart
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5Congenital Thrombotic Thrombocytopenic Purpura (cttp) – Case Report of Two Siblings
    F Boiti, J Lohse, S Brenner, B Mayer, O Tiebel, S Schmidt, J Schmollack, J Luterán, K Kentouche, R Knöfler
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 223683 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Hagop M. Kantarjian1051162326
    Kenneth C. Anderson672641173
    Frederick R. Appelbaum66188425
    Jorge Cortes599671451
    Rainer Storb51745527
    Richard Larson51452462
    Pierre Fenaux48266619
    Paul G. Richardson42473630
    Michael J. Keating41345663
    Martin S. Tallman40290436

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Hagop M. Kantarjian1051162326
    Jorge Cortes599671451
    Guillermo Garcia-Manero376461292
    Kenneth C. Anderson672641173
    Farhad Ravandi-Kashani22627928
    Elias Jabbour20740843
    Marina Konopleva18395814
    Nikhil C. Munshi32943804
    Jaroslaw P. Maciejewski21448787
    John C. Byrd34222744

    相关期刊

    Blood coagulation & fibrinolysis : an international journal in haemostasis and thrombosis
    Seminars in thrombosis and hemostasis
    Thrombosis and haemostasis
    Journal of Thrombosis and Thrombolysis
    Clinical and applied thrombosis/hemostasis : official journal of the International Academy of Clinical and Applied Thrombosis/Hemostasis
    Thrombosis journal
    Blood transfusion = Trasfusione del sangue
    The Lancet. Haematology
    Research and practice in thrombosis and haemostasis
    TH open : companion journal to thrombosis and haemostasis