• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Hepatology

    Hepatology

    JournalISSN 0270-9139eISSN 1527-3350中科院 医学 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(316750)

    排序
    1NewTrends in the Etiologies and Outcomes of Idiosyncratic Drug-Induced Liver Injury in the United States: the DILIN Prospective Registry, 2004 to 2024.
    R. Fontana, N. Chalasani, P. Hayashi,Victor J. Navarro,Andrew A. Stolz,Paul B. Watkins,Dina Halegoua-DeMarzio,Huiman Barnhart, Samuel Broderick, J. Hoofnagle
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewSingle-cell Landscape of Alcohol-Related Hepatitis Reveals Serum Amyloid a Hepatocytes As Key Drivers of Disease Pathogenesis.
    Alicia Martínez-Álvarez, A. Rill-Hinarejos, J. Gratacós-Ginés, Laia Aguilar-Corominas,Àlex Guillamón-Thiery, Sheila López-Ruiz, Javier Vicente-Mora, S. Ariño, Raquel Ferrer-Lorente, M. Pérez-Guasch, A. Rubio,Xènia Almodóvar,

    BACKGROUND AIMS Alcohol-related hepatitis (AH) is a severe form of alcohol-related liver disease (ALD). The cellular subpopulations that contribute to AH and dynamics remain poorly understood. This study aimed to identify key cellular subpopulations and their interactions in AH and explore key mechanisms contributing to disease pathogenesis. APPROACH RESULTS Single-cell RNA sequencing was performed starting from liver biopsies from patients with AH, early-stage ALD, and healthy individuals. Immunofluorescence was used to validate protein expression of selected markers. Liver biopsy-derived organoids were generated and exposed to a conditioned medium recapitulating AH (AH-medium) to assess serum amyloid A (SAA) secretion by ELISA. Circulating SAA levels were measured in plasma samples obtained from patients at different stages of ALD. Our analysis revealed an atlas of several cell subpopulations of AH, including hepatocytes expressing SAA, scar-associated (SA) endothelial cells, Fibulin-3+ mesenchymal cells, SA-macrophages expressing MMP19, activated CD4+ and stressed/effector CD8+ T cell subsets, and hyperactivated neutrophils expressing FPR2. Cell-communication analysis predicted a strong SAA-FPR2 interaction between hepatocyte and neutrophil subpopulations in AH. We confirmed that AH-hepatocytes secreted SAA in organoid cultures after stimulation with AH-medium. We also found out that circulating SAA levels were elevated in AH and were associated with reduced survival. CONCLUSIONS The SAA-FPR2 pathway emerges as a potential mediator of inflammation in AH, offering potential therapeutic targets for this severe disease. This study provides new insights into the cellular heterogeneity and dynamics in ALD progression, dissecting AH at a single-cell level.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewBaveno VI Criteria Validation and Development of a New Non-Invasive Strategy for Varices Rule-out in Patients with HCC (SAPHE-R: Stiffness, ALBI, Platelets, HEpatocellular Carcinoma Rule)
    Lorenzo Argiento,Lorenzo Canova,Eleonora Alimenti,Angelo Sangiovanni,Mariangela Bruccoleri,Alessandro Vitale,Lorenz Balcar,Fabio Piscaglia,Gianpaolo Vidili,Francesco Azzaroli,Filomena Morisco,Antonio Colecchia,

    Background and Aims: Accuracy of Baveno criteria for avoiding endoscopy in patients with hepatocellular carcinoma (HCC) is uncertain, and systematic upper gastrointestinal endoscopy (UGE) may not be necessary. We evaluated Baveno VI criteria performance in this population and developed an alternative non-invasive rule to exclude esophagogastric varices of any grade, rather than high-risk varices (HRV). Methods: Patients with BCLC 0-C HCC and compensated advanced chronic liver disease (cACLD) from Italian Liver Cancer (ITA.LI.CA) database, with available liver stiffness measurement (LSM), UGE, and blood tests within six months of diagnosis, were included. Independent predictors of varices identified by logistic regression were combined through grid-search to derive a rule-out strategy (SAPHE-R), validated by bootstrap-resampling and in an independent cohort (Vienna). Results: The derivation cohort comprised 598 patients (age, 69 years; male sex, 75.3%; viral etiology, 69.3%; BCLC 0/A, 77.9%; ALBI 1, 54.2%; varices, 33.4%; HRV, 11.2%). Baveno VI criteria missed 8.5% of varices and 6.0% of HRV, sparing 31.1% of UGE. Independent predictors of varices were incorporated into SAPHE-R (LSM≤16 kPa, platelet count ≥160×10⁹/L, ALBI grade 1), which missed 4.0% of varices (HRV 3.0%, spared UGE 17.6%). In the validation cohort (n=149), SAPHE-R missed 4.8% of varices (HRV 3.1%, spared UGE 14.8%). Results remained consistent in sensitivity analyses. In an exploratory analysis, no HVPG-defined CSPH was observed among SAPHE-R rule-out patients (0/22). Conclusions: Baveno VI criteria showed suboptimal performance in patients with HCC and cACLD, whereas SAPHE-R provided a reliable non-invasive strategy to rule out varices, facilitating variceal risk assessment in patients with HCC.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewApolipoproteins in Hepatitis B Virus Infection: ApoC1 Links HBV Entry, Morphogenesis, and Cholesterol Homeostasis
    Xupeng Hong, Charles M. Rice
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewTwo Diseases, One Trial: Designing Integrated Treatments for Alcohol-Associated Hepatitis and Alcohol Use Disorder
    Brian P. Lee,Philippe Mathurin,Jessica L. Mellinger,Timothy R. Morgan,Mark R. Thursz,Katie Witkiewitz
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 316750 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Jordi Bruix74755301
    Josep M. Llovet56309250
    Zobair Younossi52291782
    Arun J. Sanyal49679949
    Jaime Bosch47949568
    Vicente Arroyo40934451
    Keith D. Lindor34713321
    Guadalupe Garcia-Tsao34701290
    Pere Ginès33725431
    Juan Rodés32619399

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Shiv Kumar Sarin182191021
    Arun J. Sanyal49679949
    Stefan Zeuzem29326913
    H.L.A. (Harry) Janssen20971786
    Zobair Younossi52291782
    Heiner Wedemeyer15285774
    Michael Trauner18938765
    Thomas Berg17000710
    Christian Trautwein18088636
    John Mchutchison22954626

    相关期刊

    American Journal of Gastroenterology
    Journal Of Gastroenterology And Hepatology
    Gut
    Journal of Hepatology
    Clinical Gastroenterology and Hepatology
    Hepatology communications
    Liver International
    World Journal of Gastroenterology
    Digestive Diseases and Sciences
    Gastroenterology