• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Oncology nursing forum

    Oncology nursing forum

    JournalISSN 0190-535XeISSN 1538-0688中科院 医学 4区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(86161)

    排序
    1Attachment Style and Depression in Colorectal Cancer Survivors: Mediating and Moderating Effects of Symptom Distress and Mindfulness.
    Li-Ting Chen, Chih-Tao Cheng, I-Ping Huang, Jen-Ho Chang,Nien-Tzu Chang, Fei-Hsiu Hsiao

    OBJECTIVES:To examine the relationships among adult attachment styles, symptom distress, and depressive symptoms in colorectal cancer (CRC) survivors, and to explore whether mindfulness moderates these associations. SAMPLE AND SETTING:A cross-sectional study was conducted with 90 CRC survivors aged 20 years or older who had completed treatment within the past three months at a medical center in northern Taiwan. METHODS AND VARIABLES:Participants completed validated questionnaires measuring depressive symptoms (Beck Depression Inventory-II [BDI-II]), attachment style (Experience in Close Relationships Scale-Short Form), mindfulness (Five Facet Mindfulness Questionnaire), and CRC-specific symptom distress (European Organisation for Research and Treatment of Cancer Quality-of-Life Questionnaire-CRC Module). Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, Pearson correlations, hierarchical regression, and the Hayes PROCESS macro. RESULTS:The mean BDI-II score was 4.96; 8% reported clinically significant depressive symptoms. Anxious attachment correlated with depression (r = 0.4, p < 0.001) and predicted depression in the initial regression model (beta = 0.5, p < 0.001). Avoidant attachment had an indirect effect through symptom distress (beta = 0.32, p = 0.002). Mindfulness moderated the anxious attachment-depression association (ΔR² = 0.03, p = 0.007), and acting with awareness moderated the avoidant attachment-depression association (ΔR² = 0.02, p = 0.02). IMPLICATIONS FOR NURSING:Findings suggest that routine assessment of attachment style and mindfulness traits may help identify CRC survivors at psychological risk. Incorporating mindfulness-based education into survivorship care may support emotional well-being.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Longitudinal Analysis of Psychoneurological Symptoms and the Gut Microbiome in Patients with Melanoma Receiving Immune Checkpoint Inhibitors.
    Gee Su Yang,Upendra P Hegde, Zhe Guan, Kendra R Maas, Shreya Patel, Nancy S Redeker, Xiaomei Cong

    OBJECTIVES:To characterize the severity of psychoneurological (PN) symptoms in cancer survivors who initiated immune checkpoint inhibitors (ICIs) at baseline and 12 weeks post-treatment and to examine the associations between PN symptoms and gut microbiome patterns. SAMPLE AND SETTING:15 patients (n = 9 males and n = 6 females, mean age = 70.9 years) with solid tumors who initiated ICIs were recruited from a cancer center. METHODS AND VARIABLES:PN symptoms were assessed using self-report questionnaires, and stool samples were analyzed using 16S rRNA sequencing. Alpha and beta diversity indices were calculated, and a least absolute shrinkage and selection operator regression model was fitted to assess associations between each symptom and the log-ratio of the genus abundance. RESULTS:Average fatigue levels increased during 12 weeks. The microbiome community varied by age, sex, and their interaction. At 12 weeks post-treatment, Oscillibacter (beta = -0.141), Limosilactobacillus (beta = 0.088), and Erysipelotrichaceae (beta = -0.021) were associated with average levels of fatigue, whereas Tannerellaceae (beta = -0.011), Bacteroides (beta = 0.474), and Acidaminococcus (beta = 0.193) were associated with pain severity (all p < 0.05). IMPLICATIONS FOR NURSING:Given the potential association between the gut microbiome and PN symptoms during ICI treatment, nurses are encouraged to assess dysbiosis risk, screen for treatment-related adverse symptoms, and educate patients about gut health while receiving ICIs.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Financial Toxicity among Family Caregivers of Pediatric, Adolescent, and Young Adult Patients with Cancer: A Qualitative Meta-Synthesis.
    Yanni Lin, Siyue Fan, Wenting Chai, Nengtong Zheng, Yutao Wang, Xia Wang, Lijuan Chen

    PROBLEM IDENTIFICATION:Family caregivers of pediatric (aged 0-14 years) and adolescent and young adult (aged 15-39 years) patients with cancer face multifaceted financial toxicity involving multisource economic burdens, psychological distress, and unmet support needs, requiring evidence-based nursing and policy interventions. LITERATURE SEARCH:Systematic searches were performed across Wanfang Data, Web of Science, SINOMED, PubMed®, CNKI, EBSCO, VIP Chinese Science and Technology Periodicals Full-Text Database, and Cohrane Library from inception to April 15, 2025, to identify relevant qualitative studies. DATA EVALUATION:According to ENTREQ (Enhancing Transparency in Reporting the Synthesis of Qualitative Research) guidelines, two investigators independently screened studies, extracted data, and synthesized findings via JBI meta-aggregation. The ConQual (Confidence in the Output of Qualitative Research Synthesis) approach was used to rate conclusions. SYNTHESIS:The 24 included studies yielded 103 findings (98 unequivocal themes and 5 credible themes), which were aggregated into eight main themes. The two core findings were as follows: (a) Financial toxicity among family caregivers is multifaceted, involving substantial multisource economic burdens and severe perceived financial distress, and (b) despite adopting diverse coping strategies, caregivers consistently reported unmet needs and persistent expectations for additional support. IMPLICATIONS FOR RESEARCH:Future research can focus on mechanisms specific to the United States, nurse navigator interventions, and subgroup differences. Clinical and policy interventions should integrate insurance navigation, paid leave, and culturally competent support.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Cape On: Protecting Nursing Science.
    Janine Overcash

    If the research process is disrupted, the science slows, affecting patients, workforce, leadership, and policy. Oncology nurse researchers must develop strategies to sustain research in a challenging environment, but those st.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5The Effect of Yoga Breathing Exercise on Stress and Sleep Quality in Women with Breast Cancer Undergoing Chemotherapy.
    Gürcan Solmaz,Gülbeyaz Can, Zeyno Bayram

    OBJECTIVES:To evaluate the effect of yoga breathing exercise (YBE) on perceived stress and sleep quality in women with breast cancer undergoing chemotherapy. SAMPLE AND SETTING:This randomized, sham-controlled trial was conducted in the chemotherapy unit of a university hospital in Türkiye from November 2023 to April 2024 and involved 60 women with stage II-III breast cancer undergoing chemotherapy. METHODS AND VARIABLES:Participants were randomized to a YBE group or a sham breathing group. Both groups received standard oncology care, and the YBE group additionally practiced 4-4-4-4 yoga breathing twice daily for five minutes during 21 days. Data were collected at baseline and after the 21-day intervention period. Perceived stress and sleep quality were assessed using the Perceived Stress Scale and the Pittsburgh Sleep Quality Index. Data were analyzed using two-way repeated-measures analysis of variance. RESULTS:After 21 days, the YBE group showed significantly greater reductions in perceived stress (mean difference = -6.23, p < 0.001) and improved sleep quality (mean difference = -2.1, p < 0.001) compared with the sham group. No adverse events were reported. IMPLICATIONS FOR NURSING:YBE can be integrated into supportive oncology nursing care as a low-cost, nonpharmacologic intervention to address stress and sleep disturbances during chemotherapy.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 86161 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Eric Van Cutsem19279350
    Andrés Cervantes18770182
    La Vecchia Carlo Vitantonio Battista18749161
    Fabrice André18362186
    Aron Goldhirsch18309151
    Giuseppe Curigliano17981196
    Eric Winer1786372
    Sibylle Loibl16402148
    Solange Peters1542684
    Dirk Arnold15162102

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Josep Tabernero14408356
    Eric Van Cutsem19279350
    Enriqueta Felip13176271
    Alfredo Falcone5579266
    Jean-Charles Soria11954263
    Jean-Yves Blay10786262
    Braud Filippo Guglielmo Maria6025241
    Benjamin Besse7911236
    Stefano Cascinu5787228
    Fortunato Ciardiello7074222

    相关期刊

    Cancer nursing
    European journal of cancer care
    Canadian oncology nursing journal = Revue canadienne de nursing oncologique
    Journal of Cancer Survivorship
    European Journal of Oncology Nursing
    Clinical Journal of Oncology Nursing
    Psycho-Oncology
    Seminars in Oncology Nursing
    Asia-Pacific Journal of Oncology Nursing
    Asian Oncology Nursing