• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
      MCP&Skill
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Physical review. C, Nuclear physics

    Physical review. C, Nuclear physics

    JournalISSN 0556-2813eISSN 1089-490X

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(54828)

    排序
    1Wobbling Motion in Octupole Deformed Nuclei. II. Effect of Single-Particle Configuration
    Yeruoxi Chen, H. L. Yu, Q. B. Chen, R. V. Jolos
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Empirical Systematics for Spontaneous Fission and Α-Decay Half-Lives
    N. S. Moiseev, N. Antonenko, G. G. Adamian

    A systematic analysis of the relationship between spontaneous fission and alpha-decay half-lives is performed for actinides and superheavy nuclei in the ground state. The ratio of logarithmic half-lives exhibits regular trends with nuclear mass and charge numbers, showing almost constant behavior at fixed neutron excess. Based on these systematics, a new semiempirical formula is proposed that relates spontaneous fission half-lives to alpha-decay half-lives and neutron excess. The formula contains only three fitted parameters and provides a unified description for nuclei of different parities without introducing separate hindrance factors. It reproduces experimental spontaneous fission half-lives with a mean absolute deviation of 0.94 orders of magnitude for the dataset of 78 nuclei. A detailed comparison of the predicted half-lives calculated using microscopic-macroscopic and self-consistent microscopic models, more complex empirical parametrizations, and the new formula is presented. The formula can be used to predict spontaneous fission half-lives and validate experimental data, and it provides a criterion to determine the dominant decay mode (alpha decay or spontaneous fission). The existence of a fundamental relationship between spontaneous fission and alpha-decay processes is discussed.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Isotopic Dependence of the Fission Threshold in Nuclei with Z=114 and Z=120
    E. Mardyban, A. Rahmatinejad, T. M. Shneidman, G. G. Adamian, S. -g. Zhou, N. V. Antonenko

    Potential energy surfaces of superheavy nuclei are investigated within the multidimensionally constrained relativistic mean-field model. The results are analyzed using the Strutinsky shell-correction method, with particular emphasis on 296Lv and isotopic chains of Z = 114 and Z = 120. The analysis reveals that triaxial degrees of freedom substantially reduce the barrier height along the triaxial fission pathway compared to the axial fission path in 296Lv. A steplike behavior emerges in proton shell corrections for Z = 114 isotopes, contrasting with the smoother patterns observed in Z = 120 isotopes, is attributed to the differences in the ground-state deformations. The observed correlation between fission-barrier maxima and shell-correction minima points to the shell closures at neutron numbers N = 172 and N = 184 at Z = 114 and 120.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Relativistic Second Random-Phase Approximation: Formalism and Applications to Giant Resonances
    D. Vale, G. Saxena, N. Paar

    We develop a self-consistent relativistic second random-phase approximation (RSRPA) based on a covariant energy density functional with density-dependent point-coupling interaction. The formalism extends the conventional simple configuration space composed of particle-hole transitions by including two-particle-two-hole (2p-2h) configurations through a generalized Thouless ansatz and a time-dependent variational principle. To ensure consistency with the underlying mean-field ground state and avoid the double counting of correlations, we implement the subtraction method, in which the static contribution is removed from the residual interaction. The first applications of the RSRPA include studies of isoscalar and isovector giant monopole (ISGMR and IVGMR) and quadrupole resonances (ISGQR and IVGQR) in 16O, which demonstrate the importance of 2p-2h couplings to describe the fragmentation of the transition strength and the stabilizing role of the subtraction method.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5Interacting Boson Model Studies of Collectivity in Even-Even and Odd-Even Te Isotopes
    E. A. Cederlof, W. Teng, Nazeef, T. Wan, C. Qi, Y. Zhang

    Background: With the recent progress in lifetime measurements, there has been strong experimental and theoretical interest in studying the evolution of the collectivity in the long Te isotopic chain. Purpose: The purpose of the present work is to investigate the structure of low-lying excited states in even-even Te nuclei as well as the nu h11/2 band in the odd-mass systems within the interacting boson model framework. Methods: A new open-source Python package is developed to evaluate the eigenvalues and eigenfunctions of a Hamiltonian which contains both the standard nd and essential for triaxial deformation and mixed symmetry effects. Results: Systematic calculations of low-spin yrast and nonyrast states in even-even 108-124Te and odd-even 109-125Te nuclei have been carried out using the newly developed Python package and compared with the neighboring Cd isotopes. From the resulting eigenfunctions, the reduced transition probabilities B(E2) are calculated and compared to adopted values. Due to the vibrational-like structure of the spectra of the Te nuclei, the Hamiltonian is dominated by the vibrational term, which is reflected in the B(E2) values. This alone does not explain the low B4/2 ratios observed in some Te nuclei. However, it is demonstrated via the contour plot that the B4/2 ratios can be highly sensitive to the higher-order terms of the Hamiltonian within specific parameter domains. Conclusions: We demonstrate that inclusion of higher-order interactions can provide a possible explanation of the anomaly observed in certain Te isotopes. The results highlight both the importance of extended IBM Hamiltonians and the utility of pyIBM as a modern computational tool for collective nuclear structure studies. Q & centerdot; Q terms as well as higher-order terms which could be studies

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 54828 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Harold Spinka31719188
    Yugang Ma26308301
    Jiansong Wang26215223
    Spyridon (Spiros) Margetis26032135
    Howard S. Matis25145162
    Aihong Tang24431150
    Lijuan Ruan23896131
    Alexei Lebedev23112244
    Walter Sondheim22695159
    Alexander Milov21799130

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Michael P. Carpenter12107503
    Robert V.F. Janssens12492462
    Dariusz Seweryniak8608357
    Shengjiang Zhu7833354
    H. Terry Fortune4640340
    Torben Lauritsen7544307
    Yugang Ma26308301
    Kirby W. Kemper5655300
    Alex Brown9181298
    Augusto O. Macchiavelli6812281

    相关期刊

    Zeitschrift fur Physik. A, Atomic nuclei
    Acta physica Polonica. B, Proceedings supplement
    Progress in Particle and Nuclear Physics
    Journal of Physics G: Nuclear and Particle Physics
    The European Physical Journal A
    Nuclear Physics A
    International Journal of Modern Physics E
    arXiv: Nuclear Theory
    arXiv: Nuclear Experiment
    JOURNAL OF PHYSICS G-NUCLEAR AND PARTICLE PHYSICS