• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Physical Review Letters

    Physical Review Letters

    JournalISSN 0031-9007eISSN 1079-7114中科院 物理与天体物理 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(153875)

    排序
    1NewSubangstrom Free-Electron Laser Operation with Undulator Deflection Parameter Reaching the Subunity Regime
    Eduard Prat,Christopher Arrell,Marco Calvi,Nicole Hiller,Pavle Juranić,Christoph Kittel,Sven Reiche,Thomas Schietinger,Didier Voulot,Tobias Weilbach

    X-ray free-electron lasers (XFELs) enable the exploration of matter with atomic-scale spatiotemporal resolution. Generating radiation wavelengths below one angstrom is critical for applications such as crystallography and Mössbauer studies. Until now, achieving the subangstrom regime has required electron beam energies ≥ 8 GeV and undulator K parameters ≥ 1.5 . In this Letter, we demonstrate the generation of high-power subangstrom FEL radiation using a 6.2 GeV electron beam and a K parameter around unity and below. We show that exceptional electron beam brilliance—characterized by high peak current and low slice emittance—compensates for the reduced undulator coupling, enabling robust lasing. The demonstration was carried out at SwissFEL, where the subangstrom regime has already been successfully employed in user experiments. Our Letter paves the way for more compact and cost-effective accelerator designs through the optimization of electron beam quality.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewControllable Quantum Phase Transitions and Frustrated Spin Responses in Multiferroic FeS Nanotubes
    Chi Ding, Tao Yang,Qing Lu, Yu Han, Yijie Zhu,Junjie Wang,Rui Wang,Hui-Tian Wang, Dingyu Xing,Jian Sun
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewPhonons Reflect Dynamic Spin-State Order in LaCoO 3
    Alsu Ivashko, Taishun Manjo, Maximilian Kauth, Yuliia Tymoshenko, Adrian M. Merritt,Klaus-Peter Bohnen,Rolf Heid,Michael Merz,Andreas Eich,John-Paul Castellan,Alexandre Ivanov, Nathaniel Schreiber,

    We investigate lattice dynamics in LaCoO 3 using inelastic neutron and x-ray scattering over T = 2 − 6 5 0 K , spanning the spin-state crossover at T 1 ≈ 1 0 0 K and the insulator-metal transition at T 2 ≈ 5 5 0 K . Comparison with quasiharmonic lattice-dynamical calculations helps reveal anomalous softening of a ≈ 1 0 − meV oxygen phonon, confined to the temperature interval T 1 ≤ T ≤ T 2 and localized in momentum space at q SSO = ( ½ , ½ , ½ ) c . This wave vector is characteristic of the spin-state-ordering pattern originally proposed by Goodenough [An interpretation of the magnetic properties of the perovskite-type mixed crystals La 1 − x Sr x CoO 3 − λ , ]. Our results provide momentum-resolved evidence for dynamic correlations of high-spin and low-spin Co 3 + states characterized by q SSO = ( ½ , ½ , ½ ) c , demonstrating that phonons are sensitive probes of fluctuating spin-state correlations in LaCoO 3 .

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewCoexisting Spin, Vibrational, and Orbital Excitations in Conductance Spectra
    Arnab Banerjee,Roberto Robles,Nicolás Lorente,Richard Berndt,Alexander Weismann

    First-principles predictions of excitation energies and cross sections in inelastic tunneling spectroscopy are challenging, making it difficult to assign experimental features to specific excitations. There is, however, a need for a reliable identification of conductance features. We investigated the spin- 1 / 2 molecule cobaltocene on superconducting Pb(110) and employ Yu-Shiba-Rusinov states combined with a superconducting tip to detect a large number of sharp spectral features. From an analysis of the peak heights at both bias voltage polarities along with model calculations and density-functional theory results we identify spin, vibrational, and orbital excitations that coexist within a single conductance spectrum. The peak height asymmetry turns out to be a useful indicator to determine the type of excitation.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewSlip-Driven B 1 − B 2 Phase Transition in Shock-Compressed KCl
    Y. Cai, L. Wang, N. B. Zhang, Y. W. Shi, B. X. Bie, M. X. Tang, Y. J. Deng, L. Lu, S. N. Luo
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 153875 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    J. S. Kissel142576246
    Ettore Majorana8831861
    Yifang Wang71795170
    John J. Oh6327739
    Meng Wang57641624
    David Leith56337459
    Harold Spinka55080218
    J. Kim53875320
    Steven Errede52716467
    John Perdew5093927

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Meng Wang57641624
    Franco Bedeschi31896547
    Giovanni Punzi31630510
    Arie Bodek32868509
    C. Grosso-Pilcher28413498
    D. Lucchesi29089485
    Dante Amidei29360484
    Melissa Franklin29082478
    Thomas E. Browder39042472
    Pawel De Barbaro31239470

    相关期刊

    Physics Reports
    New journal of physics
    Nature Physics
    Communications physics
    Physical Review E
    Physical Review X
    Physical Review A
    Bulletin of the American Physical Society
    PHYSICAL REVIEW RESEARCH
    Nature Reviews Physics