• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Fuel

    Fuel

    JournalISSN 0016-2361eISSN 1873-7153中科院 工程技术 2区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(47469)

    排序
    1NewPore-scale Mechanisms of Heavy Oil Upgrading and Mobilization Through Low-Temperature In-Situ Aquathermolysis
    Yu Zhang, Jinwei Li,Jinlun Yan, Jialin Miao, Zhezhe Cao, Longli Zhang
    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewTuning Properties of Electrically Controlled Solid Propellants with Co-Oxidizer Formulations
    Dale LeFebvre, Abram Duran,Gregory Young

    Extinguishment and reignition are important in the development of electrically controlled solid propellants (ECSPs) with on-demand control. An experimental study was carried out to explore the ignition, quenching, reignition, and combustion characteristics of an ECSP based on a co-oxidizer of sodium nitrate and ammonium perchlorate. In total five propellants were studied with varying ratios of sodium nitrate and ammonium perchlorate using polyethylene oxide as the binder. All formulations were solution cast, however, thermogravimetric analysis revealed no detectable residual solvent present in the final compositions, which may be an important factor for improving long term storage and alleviating variations in performance. Ignition delay was characterized over a range of voltages (80 – 200 V), with a blended oxidizer (25/75 sodium nitrate/ammonium perchlorate) formulation demonstrating the fastest ignition. High frequency reignition resulted in faster ignition delays, while very low frequency reignition resulted in longer ignition delays in comparison to the initial ignition delay. The low frequency reignition behavior was likely associated with the formation of inhibiting compounds. Propellant formulations with majority concentrations of sodium nitrate demonstrated pressure deflagration limits greater than a measurable limit of 13.8 MPa. Burning rates were measured as a function of pressure and applied voltage, and a modified Saint-Robert’s burning law was created coupling the combined effects of pressure and voltage over the experimental range. Burning rates increased with increasing ammonium perchlorate concentration.

    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewCorrective Knock Control and Performance of a Retrofitted 2.9 L Heavy-Duty Spark-Ignition Engine Operating in Gasoline–hydrogen Bi-Fuel Mode
    Borja Erviti,José Carlos Urroz, Pedro M. Diéguez, Pedro Villanueva, Miguel Ugalde,Fernando Bimbela,Luis M. Gandía

    The direct utilization of renewable hydrogen has emerged as a promising pathway toward decarbonizing hard‑to‑electrify sectors. A particularly relevant application is mobile machinery powered by heavy‑duty internal combustion engines. Although hydrogen combustion offers clear advantages, it also presents several challenges, including a pronounced susceptibility to abnormal combustion phenomena that necessitate careful control. In the present work, a commercial Deutz G 2.9 L4 four‑cylinder spark‑ignited engine originally designed to operate on gasoline was retrofitted for bi‑fuel (gasoline/hydrogen) operation. Two novel strategies for abnormal combustion control were developed and successfully implemented. The first strategy involves regulating the hydrogen injection pulse (hydrogen trim) and imposing an appropriate hold time during which hydrogen supply is reduced. The second strategy consists of injecting very small amounts of gasoline through the original fuel injectors simultaneously with the hydrogen supply. The procedures developed to implement these measures are described and are primarily based on the analysis of the signal provided by the knock sensor originally installed on the engine block. Both strategies proved highly effective, as they enabled precise intervention on the cylinder identified as experiencing abnormal combustion and, more importantly, on the cycle immediately following the detonating event. This approach effectively suppressed the propagation of pressure waves that might otherwise amplify and ultimately result in engine damage. While a strategy based on gasoline injection can be justified for retrofitted engines that retain the original gasoline injectors, the control of hydrogen injection is more straightforward in dedicated hydrogen-fueled internal combustion engines.

    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewAg-modified PBA-derived FeCo Oxide for Low-Energy Hydrogen Production Through Water and Urea Electrolysis
    Sreedhanya Pallilavalappil,Keerthi M. Nair,Selvam Mathi,Shaista Jabeen,Pranav K. Gangadharan,Nishanth Thomas,Steven J. Hinder,Paula E. Colavita,Suresh C. Pillai
    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewSynergistic Oxidative Conversion of Methane and Carbon over V2O5 Toward C1 and C2 Oxygenates
    Guijin Zheng, Ruoyan Wang, Xiaotong Xu, Menghao Feng, Yao Zhang,Qianqian Zhu,Yanshuo Li,Zhenxin Zhang
    2027
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 47469 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Hanping Chen1370757
    Chuguang Zheng1311348
    Chunzhu Li10929108
    Rong Yan108085
    Dong H. Lee106202
    Christina G. Vassileva814127
    Stanislav Vassilev Vassilev750035
    Jenny Jones624452
    Zuohua Huang6108143
    Arivalagan Pugazhendhi587887

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Xianyong Wei4819159
    Zuohua Huang6108143
    Wen Li4637134
    Guangsuo Yu2194119
    Jin Bai3362118
    Yi Wang3097109
    Chunzhu Li10929108
    Kefa Cen4767108
    Jun Xiang316999
    Zhimin Zong262297

    相关期刊

    International Journal of Hydrogen Energy
    Journal of Thermal Analysis and Calorimetry
    Chemical Engineering Science
    Journal of Environmental Chemical Engineering
    Separation and Purification Technology
    Process Safety and Environmental Protection: Transactions of the Institution of Chemical Engineers, Part B
    Powder Technology
    Industrial & Engineering Chemistry Research
    Energy & Fuels
    Energy Sources, Part A: Recovery, Utilization and Environmental Effects