• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Advanced Materials

    Advanced Materials

    JournalISSN 0935-9648eISSN 1521-4095中科院 材料科学 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(40993)

    排序
    1NewStrain‐Insensitive Conductors for Stretchable Electronics
    Tong Zheng, Shengxin Xiang, Jianqiang Gao,Qiongfeng Shi, Xinkai Xie,La Li,Guozhen Shen,Jun Wu

    ABSTRACT Stretchable electronics are rapidly evolving from simple planar configurations to complex, three‐dimensional (3D) multifunctional architectures. However, traditional stretchable conductors frequently suffer from severe resistance fluctuations under mechanical deformation. To address this challenge, this review systematically summarizes two core design paradigms for achieving robust strain insensitivity. The first paradigm, corresponding to structurally strain‐insensitive conductors, relies on a top–down geometric decoupling strategy that physically dissipates strain through 3D buckling or kirigami structures. The second paradigm, corresponding to intrinsically strain‐insensitive conductors, employs a bottom–up network reconstruction strategy that leverages the fluidic adaptability of liquid metals or the dynamic sliding of nanofillers to sustain continuous percolation networks under stress. Beyond these fundamental paradigms, we comprehensively evaluate precise fabrication processes and critical system‐level integration challenges, with a particular focus on in‐plane modulus mismatch and Z ‐axis interlayer shear failure. Importantly, this review highlights the indispensable role of strain‐insensitive conductors in advanced applications, demonstrating their unique capability to eliminate motion artifacts in bioelectronics, lock resonant frequencies in wireless communications, and ensure thermal safety in high‐power actuation platforms. Finally, we outline future trajectories for large‐scale industrial manufacturing and long‐term in vivo stability, aiming to accelerate the commercialization of technologies within this interdisciplinary field.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewAdvanced Nanomedicines for Cancer Metabolic Therapy
    Qiu‐Yi Duan, Chun Tian, Xi Cheng,Liying Wang,Minfeng Huo,Jianlin Shi

    ABSTRACT Abnormal metabolic reprogramming is a recognized hallmark of cancer, yet the clinical translation of cancer metabolic therapy (CMT) by conventional chemo‐drugs remains a great challenge due to their poor drug targetability, short circulation time, and low bioavailability. Nanomedicines, owing to their great feasibility in rational designs, facile fabrication, and excellent biocompatibility, offer a powerful platform to overcome the drawbacks of current clinical drugs and enable precise modulation of cancer metabolism. In this review, we provide a critical overview of recent advances in nanomedicine‐based CMT. We first summarize the reprogrammed metabolic landscape of cancer cells and the metabolic crosstalk within the tumor microenvironment. Then, nanomedicine strategies targeting glucose, lipid, amino acid, nucleotide, and carboxylic acid metabolism are summarized and discussed in a comprehensive way, with an emphasis on nanomaterial design principles and regulatory mechanisms. Finally, key challenges and future prospects for clinical translation are discussed, aiming to establish nanomedicine‐enabled CMT as a next‐generation paradigm for effective and safe cancer treatment.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewBiomass DNA: an Emerging Building Block for Advanced Materials
    Yuwei Hu,Itamar Willner,Li Niu

    ABSTRACT Since the structural discovery of DNA's double helix, it transitioned from a genetic carrier to a cornerstone of programmable nanotechnology and materials science. However, while synthetic DNA with predesigned sequences has dominated DNA‐based materials, biomass DNA, naturally derived from bulk biological resources, has emerged as a powerful large‐scale engineering material. This review outlines biomass DNA‐derived materials and their multifunctional applications, framed as a “Biomass DNA Tree,” representing biomass resources as roots, duplexes as stems, and advanced materials as leaves. For example, we examine the transformation of biomass DNA into sophisticated 3D‐crosslinked hydrogel matrices for (bio)engineering, and their further processing into recyclable bioplastics, which supports carbon neutrality. Furthermore, we highlight biomass DNA organogels and fibers, as well as its utilization for energy storage, including supercapacitors, batteries, and interphase layers. Beyond these core areas, the review highlights breakthroughs applying DNA as functional materials for catalysis, soft robotics, OLEDs, medical patches, neuromorphic devices, and photoconductors. By addressing challenges and providing perspectives on future opportunities, this review aims to catalyze the next generation of materials science, emphasizing the role of biomass DNA in advancing biopolymer‐based applications.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewMechanoactive Biomaterials for Cell–Matrix Mechanotransduction
    Yi‐Tung Lu, Alison E. John, Marc A. Fernández‐Yagüe

    ABSTRACT Cells and extracellular matrices (ECMs) form mechanically coupled feedback loops in which cells generate forces, remodel their surroundings, and respond to mechanical information returned by the matrix. Conventional biomaterial models have established how passive matrix properties, including stiffness, viscoelasticity, architecture, and ligand presentation, regulate this feedback, but they provide limited control over the dynamic mechanical inputs transmitted through living tissues. Mechanoactive biomaterials address this limitation by converting external or encoded triggers into mechanical inputs with defined timing, magnitude, frequency, and spatial localization. Here, we compare mechanochemical hydrogels, light‐responsive matrices, thermoresponsive systems, and optothermal mechanoactuators according to the material response, the mechanical input experienced by cells, spatial, and temporal control, reversibility, cytocompatibility, quantification, and translational constraints. We discuss how these platforms engage integrin–focal adhesion signaling, mechanosensitive ion channels, cytoskeletal and nuclear mechanotransduction, YAP/TAZ activity, and TGF‐β activation. We conclude with design principles for selecting reversible or persistent actuation, matching mechanical parameters to receptor and tissue mechanics, and advancing mechanoactive platforms toward predictive in vitro models.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewInterface‐Mediated Architectural Engineering of Silicon for Solid‐State Batteries: Current Status and Future Outlook
    Yifei Ma, Yuli Cai, Nimra Khan,Yingjie Ma,Xianglong Li

    ABSTRACT Solid‐state lithium batteries promise superior performance and enhanced safety over current lithium‐ion batteries. As lithium metal encounters intrinsic challenges, high‐capacity silicon anodes have gained increasing attention to satisfy the growing demand for higher energy density and safety. However, the commercialization of such systems is impeded by challenges including large volume variation, poor interfacial contact, sluggish charge transport, inferior performance, and excessive pressure reliance. This review discusses fundamental challenges and interface‐mediated architectural engineering strategies. Based on the coupling mode of silicon and solid electrolyte, the developed architectures are classified into three representative categories, with emphasis on their design principles, multiscale construction methodologies, and enhancement mechanisms. In light of the latest advances, this review systematizes the architectural paradigms, and clarifies the synergistic correlations between interfacial compatibility, electron and ion transport, stress relaxation, and side reactions between silicon and solid electrolyte. Scalable manufacturing protocols and sustainable monitoring approaches are then delineated toward practical applications. Finally, the review summarizes the advantages and disadvantages of these classifications and outlines future directions for advancing stable, safe, scalable, and sustainable silicon‐based electrode technologies for viable solid‐state batteries with enhanced energy density, power capability, durability, and manufacturability at low‐pressure operation.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 40993 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Zhong Lin Wang57364251
    Lei Jiang45874236
    Younan Xia4159773
    Yury Gogotsi3495548
    Xiongwen David Lou3317568
    Wei Huang31106236
    Jianhui Hou28071102
    Hui-Ming Cheng2768680
    Alan J. Heeger2685974
    Michel W. Barsoum2394917

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Zhong Lin Wang57364251
    Wei Huang31106236
    Lei Jiang45874236
    Wenping Hu17185166
    Xiaodong Chen19750133
    Ben Zhong Tang19498133
    Lin Gu17770126
    Klaus Müllen21557121
    Yunqi Liu14547121
    Ted Sargent14302104

    相关期刊

    Chemical reviews
    Advanced Functional Materials
    ACS Nano
    ACS applied materials & interfaces
    Nanoscale
    ACS applied nano materials
    Advanced Science
    Nano Letters
    SMALL
    Nano Research