• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Angewandte Chemie

    Angewandte Chemie

    JournalISSN 0044-8249eISSN 1521-3757

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(125414)

    排序
    1Inside Front Cover: All‐Sequence‐Defined Bottlebrush Polymers Via the Passerini Iterative Exponential Growth (P‐IEG)
    Valene Wang,Su Bin Park, Jae Hak Lee,Kyoung Taek Kim
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Non‐symmetric Stapling of Tyrosine‐Containing Peptides Promoted by Intramolecular Non‐Covalent Interactions
    Junwei Han, Qiu‐Shuo Zheng, Shangli Ding, Neng‐Rong Chen, Yi‐Chi Lu, Chen‐Xiao Fu, Yu‐Qin Wen,Longguang Jiang,Fa‐Jie Chen,Wanzhen Lin,Fen‐Er Chen

    ABSTRACT Nonsymmetric stapling of peptides that connects two distinct endogenous residues offers a valuable tool for expanding the structural diversity of peptide macrocycles. However, its development remains challenging due to the high demand for chemo‐ and site‐selectivity while minimizing competing intermolecular peptide crosslinking. In this study, we reported a non‐covalent interaction‐promoted strategy for nonsymmetric stapling of tyrosine‐containing peptides by employing ethenesulfonyl fluoride (ESF) as a bifunctional crosslinker. Once covalently anchored to peptide, the sulfonyl fluoride motif is activated by non‐covalent interactions, which triggers an intramolecular SuFEx click reaction with tyrosine to afford peptide macrocycles. This approach efficiently crosslinks diverse residue pairs, including Cys–Tyr, His–Tyr, and Pro–Tyr. Notably, the protocol is scalable and can be performed in solid‐phase synthesis, providing robust access to tyrosine‐bridged peptide macrocycles with excellent diversity. Nanomolar binding affinity of nonsymmetrically stapled RGD peptide to integrin was also demonstrated.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Inside Back Cover: Thinking Outside the Binding Site: A Self‐Encapsulating Kinase Inhibitor Remodels Its Pocket to Achieve Selectivity
    Nico J. Seidler, Monica R. MacDonald,Athina A. Moschopoulou, Sahba Cunningham, Tess M. Weber, Nader N. Nasief, Lorenz Mayer,Frederik W. Hacker, Ekaterina Hermann, Mareike B. Möllers, Yuliia Skliarenko,Tahereh Damghani,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Chemo‐Mechanically Robust Li‐Rich Oxide Cathode Interface Enabled by Ion‐Conductive and Antioxidant Binder
    Ning Qin,Xucheng Lv,Xinxin Zhu,Fangchang Zhang,Wen Luo,Fei Lv, Jingjing Guo,Zhouguang Lu,Tianpin Wu,Jun Lu

    ABSTRACT Lithium‐rich manganese‐based oxide (LRMO), characterized by distinctive anionic redox activity, has attracted considerable interest as a cathode candidate owing to the low cost and high energy density potential. However, their practical implementation is severely impeded by the intrinsically sluggish kinetics of the anionic redox reaction and the accompanying interfacial side reactions. Herein, a sodium phytate (SP) crosslinked PVDF binder is developed to enhance interfacial ion transport and suppress mechanochemical degradation from surface oxygen inactivation in LRMO. By tailoring the PVDF crystalline phase for Li + transport and introducing polar groups for enhanced binding, SP ensures a more uniform distribution of electrode components. More importantly, the SP suppresses irreversible surface lattice oxygen oxidation in LRMO, and thus quench the release of reactive oxygen species (ROS) and gaseous O 2 . Thereby, the LRMO@PVDF/SP electrode exhibits substantially enhanced chemo‐mechanical stability and an optimized cathode electrolyte interphase (CEI). It delivers exceptional initial Coulombic efficiency (95%) and discharge capacity (322 mAh/g at 0.1 C), as well as markedly improved cycling stability (maintaining ∼90% capacity retention after 400 cycles at 1 C). This work provides a facile yet scalable strategy for stabilizing the surface lattice oxygen of LRMO cathodes, paving the way for their commercial application.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5An H ‐aggregation Mediator Enhances Photoluminescence Quantum Yield and Crystallinity for Efficient Nonannealed Organic Solar Cells
    Hanjian Lai, Huanyan Jiang, Xingjie Mi, Rujin Zhou,Jun Zhang,Zhenghui Luo, Chao Li, Haoran Hu,Yufei Wang,Yuang Fu, Guoli Wang,Xianyong Zhou,

    ABSTRACT Organic solar cells (OSCs) hold promise for building‐integrated and wearable photovoltaics, yet excessive H ‐aggregation of non‐fullerene acceptors (NFAs) quenches luminescence and lowers the photoluminescence quantum yield (PLQY), limiting further efficiency gains. Here, we introduce NTCl‐4F, a molecular H ‐aggregation mediator, into the D18:L8‐BO‐C 4 binary system. Designed with an identical backbone to L8‐BO‐C 4 but featuring a rotatable central core that induces steric hindrance (dihedral angle of 4.87° as revealed by single‐crystal diffraction), NTCl‐4F effectively suppresses H ‐aggregation while promoting ordered J ‐aggregation (with average fibril diameters from 20.75 to 17.16 nm). This aggregation‐mode modulation enhances the PLQY from 6.13% to 7.52%. Furthermore, the ordered J ‐aggregation induced by NTCl‐4F enhances the crystallinity of the system with increased crystal coherence lengths (CCL) and decreased fractal dimension ( D f ), achieving synchronous improvement of short‐circuit current. Consequently, the NTCl‐4F‐modified device achieves a power conversion efficiency (PCE) of 20.8% under non‐annealed conditions, which stands among the highest reported efficiencies for non‐annealed OSCs. The strategy proves general, yielding efficiency improvements in PM6:Y6 and D18:Y7 systems. This work establishes aggregation‐mode engineering via an H ‐aggregation mediator as a versatile route to enhance PLQY and crystallinity for high‐performance OSCs.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 125414 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Yadong Li2754380
    Xiongwen David Lou2731590
    Xinchen Wang2125584
    Shizhang Qiao1897868
    Matthias Beller18446193
    Lei Jiang17766107
    Yi Xie1701975
    Markus Antonietti16654101
    Xinliang Feng15651112
    Dingsheng Wang15369121

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Matthias Beller18446193
    K.C. Nicolaou13560189
    Herbert W. Roesky7715186
    Klaus Müllen14323181
    Holger Braunschweig4668178
    Herbert Waldmann7459161
    Paul Knochel6548157
    Frank Glorius7379156
    Ben Zhong Tang11117154
    Atsuhiro Osuka7601153

    相关期刊

    Chemical reviews
    Chemistry (Weinheim an der Bergstrasse, Germany)
    Chemical Society reviews
    Coordination Chemistry Reviews
    Journal of the American Chemical Society
    Chemical Science
    Chemical Communications
    Chinese Chemical Letters
    Accounts of Chemical Research
    Angewandte Chemie - International Edition