• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    IEEE Transactions on Communications

    IEEE Transactions on Communications

    JournalISSN 0090-6778eISSN 1558-0857CCF 计算机网络 B中科院 计算机科学 2区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(20227)

    排序
    1NewPrime-Interleaved Tandem Spreading: A Scalable 2-D User Identity Framework for 6G Massive Grant-Free Access
    Kailin Wang,Guoyu Ma,Jingya Yang,Yiyan Ma,Mi Yang,Yunlong Lu,Bo Ai
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewDesign and Analysis of Protograph-based LDPC-Coded ACO-OFDM Systems with Delayed Bit-Interleaved Coded Modulation
    Liang Lv,Zhaojie Yang,Dingfei Ma,Yi Fang,Guojun Han, Mohsen Guizani

    To achieve reliable transmission in visible light communications (VLC), this paper investigates a new delayed asymmetrically-clipped-optical orthogonal-frequency-division-multiplexing (D-ACO-OFDM) system with protographbased low-density parity-check (P-LDPC) codes. Specifically, we first incorporate the delayed bit-interleaved coded modulation (DBICM) structure into ACO-OFDM systems. Subsequently, based on the reliability differences among labeling bits, we propose a novel constrained delay allocation (CDA) scheme, which effectively optimizes the allocation of delayed time slots for labeling bits, thereby accelerating the update of soft information. Furthermore, a bit-level adaptive mapping is integrated into the proposed delay allocation framework, establishing an enhanced CDA (E-CDA) scheme. We also construct a family of partitioned-protograph-based LDPC (PP-LDPC) codes tailored for the E-CDA-aided D-ACO-OFDM system. In addition, a modified weighted density evolution (MWDE) algorithm is employed to analyze the convergence performance of the proposed PP-LDPC-coded D-ACO-OFDM system with the E-CDA scheme. Numerical results illustrate that our proposed design achieves noticeable performance gains compared with the existing counterparts and demonstrate that it is a competent scheme to meet the high-reliability requirements for VLC applications.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewSCI-D 2 NN: an Optimization Framework for OAM-Multiplexed FSO Communications
    Rui Deng,Renzhi Yuan,Xinyi Chu,Siming Wang, Chengzhi Liu,Zehao He,Haifeng Yao,Mugen Peng
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewCR-NOMA Aided Aerial Relay with Dual Roles and Hybrid Long-Short-Packet Transmission
    Junlin Huang,Huabing Lu,Nan Zhao,Zhaoyuan Shi,Arumugam Nallanathan,Xianbin Wang

    To tackle the challenges of high spectrum demand from massive Internet of Things (IoT) communications, this paper proposes a uncrewed aerial vehicle-assisted cognitive radio (CR) non-orthogonal multiple access (NOMA) transmission scheme. Specifically, a secondary aerial IoT base station concurrently acts as a relay to assist the transmission of primary network with favorable aerial-ground channels, and in return, IoT devices of the secondary network can utilize the primary network’s spectrum resources for data transmission. To reduce the signaling overhead of the secondary network, we adopt a hybrid long-short-packet transmission strategy, with primary users using long-packet transmission and secondary IoT devices utilizing short-packet transmission. Inspired by the notion of CR-NOMA, we propose two power allocation algorithms to respectively avoid affecting the quality-of-service (QoS) and age-of-information (AoI) of the primary network. For rigorous performance evaluation, we derive the theoretical expressions of outage probability, block error rate, and AoI performance for both power allocation algorithms. Moreover, for analytical tractability, we derive the high signal-to-noise-ratio (SNR) approximation expressions for the peak AoI (PAoI) of secondary users (SUs), by which the transmission blocklength of the SUs is optimized to minimize the PAoI performances. Finally, we present simulation results to validate the correctness of the theoretical expressions. The results further demonstrate that the SUs of the AoI-based approach achieves superior performance in the low SNR region, whereas the QoS-based approach is more favorable in the moderate SNR region.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewDiversity-Multiplexing Tradeoff of Variable-Power HARQ-IR-Assisted NOMA Schemes
    Fuchao He,Jintao Wang,Xu Wang,Zheng Shi,Yaru Fu,Guanghua Yang,Shaodan Ma

    This paper investigates the diversity-multiplexing tradeoff (DMT) for two-user hybrid automatic repeat request with incremental redundancy (HARQ-IR) assisted non-orthogonal multiple access (NOMA) systems employing variable-power (VP) transmission. Since the exact outage probability of the VP-HARQ-IR-NOMA system is analytically intractable, we first derive the diversity order, revealing it to be a piecewise function of the first decoded user’s transmission rate. Building upon this, we derive the asymptotic outage probabilities for both users in the high signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) regime to characterize the diversity gain. Furthermore, to provide deeper insights into performance, we derive the effective multiplexing gain using the DMT analytical framework, highlighting the gains of the proposed system over traditional orthogonal multiple access (OMA) schemes. The DMT analysis also confirms a degradation in diversity performance compared to OMA-based counterparts. Finally, numerical results are provided to validate the analytical derivations.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 20227 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Rui Zhang1746757
    Harold Vincent Poor14785148
    Behnaam Aazhang1467533
    Robert M Gray1361319
    Linde, Y.116644
    Andres Buzo114192
    Mohamed-Slim Alouini11313138
    Marvin Kenneth Simon1086183
    Peter J. Burt108381
    Edward H. Adelson108381

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Lajos Hanzo10527202
    Harold Vincent Poor14785148
    Mohamed-Slim Alouini11313138
    Shi Jin4920124
    Robert Schober10199117
    Arumugam Nallanathan4954108
    Yuanwei Liu5156103
    Zhiguo Ding831298
    Jinhong Yuan468394
    Laurence B. Milstein617991

    相关期刊

    IEICE Transactions on Communications
    IEEE Communications Magazine
    IEEE Wireless Communications
    IEEE Wireless Communications Letters
    IEEE Wireless Communications and Networking Conference
    IEEE Journal on Selected Areas in Communications
    IEEE Transactions on Wireless Communications
    IEEE Communications Letters
    China Communications
    IEEE OPEN JOURNAL of the COMMUNICATIONS SOCIETY