• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    IEICE Transactions on Communications

    IEICE Transactions on Communications

    JournalISSN 0916-8516eISSN 1745-1345中科院 计算机科学 4区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(46092)

    排序
    1Design and Analysis of Protograph-based LDPC-Coded ACO-OFDM Systems with Delayed Bit-Interleaved Coded Modulation
    Liang Lv,Zhaojie Yang,Dingfei Ma,Yi Fang,Guojun Han, Mohsen Guizani

    To achieve reliable transmission in visible light communications (VLC), this paper investigates a new delayed asymmetrically-clipped-optical orthogonal-frequency-division-multiplexing (D-ACO-OFDM) system with protographbased low-density parity-check (P-LDPC) codes. Specifically, we first incorporate the delayed bit-interleaved coded modulation (DBICM) structure into ACO-OFDM systems. Subsequently, based on the reliability differences among labeling bits, we propose a novel constrained delay allocation (CDA) scheme, which effectively optimizes the allocation of delayed time slots for labeling bits, thereby accelerating the update of soft information. Furthermore, a bit-level adaptive mapping is integrated into the proposed delay allocation framework, establishing an enhanced CDA (E-CDA) scheme. We also construct a family of partitioned-protograph-based LDPC (PP-LDPC) codes tailored for the E-CDA-aided D-ACO-OFDM system. In addition, a modified weighted density evolution (MWDE) algorithm is employed to analyze the convergence performance of the proposed PP-LDPC-coded D-ACO-OFDM system with the E-CDA scheme. Numerical results illustrate that our proposed design achieves noticeable performance gains compared with the existing counterparts and demonstrate that it is a competent scheme to meet the high-reliability requirements for VLC applications.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2CR-NOMA Aided Aerial Relay with Dual Roles and Hybrid Long-Short-Packet Transmission
    Junlin Huang,Huabing Lu,Nan Zhao,Zhaoyuan Shi,Arumugam Nallanathan,Xianbin Wang

    To tackle the challenges of high spectrum demand from massive Internet of Things (IoT) communications, this paper proposes a uncrewed aerial vehicle-assisted cognitive radio (CR) non-orthogonal multiple access (NOMA) transmission scheme. Specifically, a secondary aerial IoT base station concurrently acts as a relay to assist the transmission of primary network with favorable aerial-ground channels, and in return, IoT devices of the secondary network can utilize the primary network’s spectrum resources for data transmission. To reduce the signaling overhead of the secondary network, we adopt a hybrid long-short-packet transmission strategy, with primary users using long-packet transmission and secondary IoT devices utilizing short-packet transmission. Inspired by the notion of CR-NOMA, we propose two power allocation algorithms to respectively avoid affecting the quality-of-service (QoS) and age-of-information (AoI) of the primary network. For rigorous performance evaluation, we derive the theoretical expressions of outage probability, block error rate, and AoI performance for both power allocation algorithms. Moreover, for analytical tractability, we derive the high signal-to-noise-ratio (SNR) approximation expressions for the peak AoI (PAoI) of secondary users (SUs), by which the transmission blocklength of the SUs is optimized to minimize the PAoI performances. Finally, we present simulation results to validate the correctness of the theoretical expressions. The results further demonstrate that the SUs of the AoI-based approach achieves superior performance in the low SNR region, whereas the QoS-based approach is more favorable in the moderate SNR region.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3Diversity-Multiplexing Tradeoff of Variable-Power HARQ-IR-Assisted NOMA Schemes
    Fuchao He,Jintao Wang,Xu Wang,Zheng Shi,Yaru Fu,Guanghua Yang,Shaodan Ma

    This paper investigates the diversity-multiplexing tradeoff (DMT) for two-user hybrid automatic repeat request with incremental redundancy (HARQ-IR) assisted non-orthogonal multiple access (NOMA) systems employing variable-power (VP) transmission. Since the exact outage probability of the VP-HARQ-IR-NOMA system is analytically intractable, we first derive the diversity order, revealing it to be a piecewise function of the first decoded user’s transmission rate. Building upon this, we derive the asymptotic outage probabilities for both users in the high signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) regime to characterize the diversity gain. Furthermore, to provide deeper insights into performance, we derive the effective multiplexing gain using the DMT analytical framework, highlighting the gains of the proposed system over traditional orthogonal multiple access (OMA) schemes. The DMT analysis also confirms a degradation in diversity performance compared to OMA-based counterparts. Finally, numerical results are provided to validate the analytical derivations.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Latency-Aware Hybrid-Heterogeneous UAV-assisted Cooperative Perception Via Adaptive BEV
    Xiaoge Huang, Chenglong Li,Kaikai Liu, Yi Tang,Qianbin Chen

    Unmanned aerial vehicle (UAV)-assisted cooperative perception enables connected and autonomous vehicles (CAVs) to exploit bird’s-eye views (BEVs) to alleviate occlusions and extend perception coverage in complex traffic environments. However, hybrid heterogeneity across platforms and sensors, together with resource constraints and potentially unreliable nodes, causes cross-view feature mismatch and latency-induced misalignment, which require joint consideration of communication and perception. To address these challenges, we propose a latency-aware hybrid-heterogeneous UAV-assisted cooperative perception framework (LHU-CP) with adaptive BEV grid size and bandwidth control. LHU-CP maps hybrid-heterogeneous observations into a unified BEV space and captures the coupling between communication and perception through a co-design architecture. Moreover, a latency-aware joint BEV-bandwidth adaptation (LJBA) module jointly optimizes BEV grid size and communication bandwidth to mitigate latency-induced misalignment under resource constraints. In addition, a reputation-based feature gating (RFG) module jointly considers detection and regression consistency to suppress perception- and communication-faulty nodes. Finally, experiments on an extended dataset demonstrate that LHU-CP improves AP@0.5 by 2.08% and AP@0.7 by 3.79% over the best-performing baselines while maintaining real-time efficiency and robustness in dynamic environments.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5PASS-Assisted CoMP-NOMA Systems
    Shuyu Meng,Xue Wang,Xidong Mu,Yue Chen,Yuanwei Liu

    This paper investigates a pinching-antenna system (PASS)-assisted coordinated multi-point (CoMP) transmission scheme with non-orthogonal multiple access (NOMA). In particular, two access points (APs) each having a single waveguide serve multiple users via CoMP-NOMA. Users are grouped into CoMP-NOMA clusters, each comprising one CoMP user to be jointly served by both APs and two non-CoMP users to be individually served by each AP. Both single-cluster and multiple-cluster cases are considered. 1) For the single-cluster scenario, a system sum-rate maximization problem is formulated to jointly optimize pinching antenna (PA) positions and power allocation. To address this problem, a two-stage algorithm is developed. PA positions are optimized to regulate phase differences between adjacent PAs, so that signals at intended users are coherently aligned, while the signal at the non-intended user is out of phase. Subsequently, transmit power is optimized using successive convex approximation (SCA). 2) For the multi-cluster scenario, the corresponding system sum-rate maximization problem is formulated to jointly optimize user clustering, power allocation and PA positions. A block coordinate descent (BCD)-based algorithm is then developed, in which the user clustering subproblem is solved using matching theory, the power allocation subproblem is handled via SCA, and the PA position optimization subproblem is addressed using gradient-driven SCA. Simulation results demonstrate that: (i) PASS achieves significant performance gains compared with conventional antenna systems; and (ii) by optimizing the positions of PAs on each AP, we can simultaneously achieve phase alignment for its associated non-CoMP user and the CoMP user, while signals received by the other AP’s non-CoMP user remain in phase reversal. This design not only facilitates CoMP transmission, but also enables efficient NOMA-based interference management.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 46092 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Rui Zhang1746757
    Harold Vincent Poor14506143
    Behnaam Aazhang1446531
    Robert M Gray1359618
    Linde, Y.116644
    Andres Buzo114192
    Mohamed-Slim Alouini11313138
    Peter J. Burt108381
    Edward H. Adelson108381
    Marvin Kenneth Simon1060375

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Lajos Hanzo10554202
    Fumiyuki Adachi4304190
    Harold Vincent Poor14506143
    Mohamed-Slim Alouini11313138
    Shi Jin4930125
    Robert Schober10191116
    Masayuki Murata1660113
    Arumugam Nallanathan4840106
    Yuanwei Liu5056100
    Zhiguo Ding823198

    相关期刊

    Journal Communications and Information Networks
    IEEE Wireless Communications Letters
    IEEE Wireless Communications and Networking Conference
    European Conference on Networks and Communications
    Asia Pacific Wireless Communications Symposium
    International Symposium on Wireless Communication Systems
    IEEE Vehicular Technology Magazine
    Personal, Indoor and Mobile Radio Communications
    International Workshop on Signal Processing Advances in Wireless Communications
    IEICE COMMUNICATIONS EXPRESS