• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Journal of Thoracic Oncology

    Journal of Thoracic Oncology

    JournalISSN 1556-0864eISSN 1556-1380中科院 医学 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(131290)

    排序
    1NewFinal Biomarker and Efficacy Analyses of Lorlatinib in Patients with ALK-Positive Advanced NSCLC in a Phase 2 Study
    Todd M. Bauer,Jean-François Martini,Benjamin Besse,Chia-Chi Lin, Ross A. Soo, Gregory J. Riely, I-Ming Wang,Francesca Toffalorio, Deborah A. Shepard,Tiziana Usari, Phineas Hamilton, D. Ross Camidge,
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewCorrigendum to ‘PP01.24: Real-World Safety and Outcomes of Tarlatamab in Extensive-Stage Small Cell Lung Cancer’ [journal of Thoracic Oncology Volume 21 Issue 7 Supplement 1 (2026) 104022]
    Zhiting Tang, Mahmoud Amreia, Douaa Albelal, Qian Wang
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewLymph Node Pathologic Grading Strategy: under the Backdrop of the IASLC Grading System for Invasive Lung Adenocarcinoma – a Retrospective Cohort Study among Asian Patients
    Wangyang Zhu, Chaoqiang Deng, Yue Wang,Fangqiu Fu, You Lin,Yuan Li,Yang Zhang,Haiquan Chen

    Background IASLC grading system has demonstrated the prognostic value of pathologic patterns in primary tumors, establishing a benchmark for survival outcomes. However, whether there is a potential grading system for metastatic lymph nodes (mLNs) to predict the outcome remains unknown. Methods From 2011 to 2021, a large cohort of 3150 patients with invasive lung adenocarcinoma (LUAD) was retrospectively analyzed and classified according to their N stages. Patients were further stratified according to different pathologic grades for each mLN as well as the quantity of mLNs, which we named mLN GRADE. Survival analysis was performed to reveal the association between mLN GRADE and long-term outcomes. Results The prognostic differences between N categories were highly significant in terms of both overall survival (OS) and recurrence-free survival (RFS) (n = 3150). High mLN GRADE was robustly correlated with higher pathologic grade (p < 0.001) in primary tumors, higher p-TNM stage (p = 0.008), and worse RFS in patients with different N stages. High mLN GRADE was linked to higher EGFR mutation (p = 0.021) in N1 patients, but not in N2 patients. When patients were further stratified by N stage, multivariate analysis identified high mLN GRADE as an independent prognostic factor for worse RFS in both N1 and N2 subgroups. Conclusions High mLN GRADE is significantly associated with worse RFS in patients with different N stages. mLN GRADE may help supplement the current N descriptor.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewThe Evolution of Immunotherapy Revolution in Lung Cancer: A 20-Year Perspective
    Barliz Waissengrin,Marco Tagliamento,Kamya Sankar, Karen L Reckamp

    The transition from cytotoxic therapy to the use of treatment to harness the immune system in lung cancer has transformed the biology of the disease leading to prolonged survival. The understanding of tumor immunology and antigen presentation have enabled the development of immune checkpoint inhibition as monotherapy and in combinations across all stages of disease. Improvements in outcomes for patients have established immunotherapy as a cornerstone of lung cancer treatment. This review will highlight key breakthroughs, clinical integration, limitations, and future directions related to immunotherapy for lung cancer.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewDNA and RNA EGFR Variant Allele Fractions and Clinical Outcomes in Lung Adenocarcinoma
    Rodrigo Espinoza Silva, Gee-Chen Chang,Daniel S W Tan,Min-Shu Hsieh,Mong-Wei Lin,Hsao-Hsun Hsu,Mengyuan Pang,Stephanie P L Saw, Anders Jacobsen Skanderup,Yu-Ju Chen,Sung-Liang Yu,Pan-Chyr Yang,

    BACKGROUND:Despite surgery or EGFR-targeted therapy, EGFR-mutant lung adenocarcinoma frequently recurs. Conventional staging and binary EGFR mutation status lack sufficient precision for risk stratification. Although variant allele fraction (VAF) reflects tumor clonality and allelic imbalance, the prognostic significance of DNA- and RNA-derived VAF in early-stage disease remains unclear. METHODS:We analyzed multi-omics data from patients with EGFR-mutant LUAD in the Taiwan Cancer Moonshot Program (RFS, n=133; TKI, n=48) and an independent Singaporean validation cohort (RFS, n=54; TKI, n=17). Whole-exome and RNA sequencing were integrated to quantify DNA and RNA VAFs. Patients were stratified into risk groups based on combined VAF measures. Associations with relapse-free survival (RFS) in stage I-III disease and progression-free survival (PFS) during TKI therapy were evaluated using multivariable Cox model adjusted for clinical covariates. RESULTS:VAF-based stratification identified a Low-risk group with a 5-year relapse rate of 11%, independent of pathological stage (p<0.001). Within this group, elevated TP53 RNA VAF was associated with increased relapse risk and younger age at diagnosis. Exploratory analyses comparing timing of TKI therapy indicated context-dependent associations: High-risk patients had shorter PFS when TKI therapy was deferred until relapse (p=0.047). In the adjuvant setting, mid- and high-risk patients showed numerically improved PFS with TKI therapy compared with low-risk patients (p=0.13). CONCLUSIONS:Integration of DNA and RNA EGFR VAFs refines risk stratification beyond stage and mutation status alone and may inform the timing of TKI therapy. Prospective validation is warranted.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 131290 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Keith Kerr29965125
    William D. Travis29192192
    Aron Goldhirsch28498151
    Fred R Hirsch27728306
    Eric Winer2500570
    Yasushi Yatabe23668177
    Richard D. Gelber2161173
    Hans-Jorg Senn2159131
    Alan S. Coates2064348
    Giuseppe Curigliano20564202

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Enriqueta Felip17822615
    Benjamin Besse12789537
    Yilong Wu17423500
    Martin Reck17531425
    Cho, Byoung Chul8416424
    Shun Lu8258418
    Myung Ju Ahn10561382
    Keunchil Park10514381
    Caicun Zhou11610379
    Jean-Charles Soria13521368

    相关期刊

    Cancer Treatment Reviews
    Journal of Cancer Research and Clinical Oncology
    Thoracic cancer
    Translational lung cancer research
    Annals of Oncology
    Critical Reviews in Oncology/Hematology
    Lung Cancer
    Oncologist
    ESMO Open
    Future Oncology