• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Social Science Research Network

    Social Science Research Network

    JournalISSN 1556-5068

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(1075462)

    排序
    1Soliton Dynamics and Bifurcations in a Dual-Lévy-index Fractional Cubic–quintic Nonlinear Schrödinger Equation with Self-Steepening and a PT-symmetric Potential
    Eril Güray Çelik,Nalan Antar
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Artificial Intelligence in Online Dispute Resolution Bibliography
    Noam Ebner

    The purpose of this bibliography, curated by Noam Ebner and archived by the National Center for Technology and Dispute Resolution, is to provide a comprehensive listing of publications on Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) that focus on Artificial Intelligence and its use in anticipating, preventing, engaging, and resolving disputes. Each type of publication appears according to year of publication (in reverse order), and alphabetically (by the last name of the first author). Links have been provided when possible, with preference given to links to full-text versions of the articles. The bibliography is updated at least once a year. The most recent update was in February, 2026. The full ODR bibliography, encompassing a wider spectrum of papers unrelated to AI, can be found at https://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=5021688

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3AI, Human Cognition and Knowledge Collapse
    Daron Acemoglu,Dingwen Kong, Asuman Ozdaglar

    We study how generative AI, and in particular agentic AI, shapes human learning incentives and the long-run evolution of society’s information ecosystem. We build a dynamic model of learning and decision-making in which successful decisions require combining shared, community-level general knowledge with individual-level, context-specific knowledge; these two inputs are complements. Learning exhibits economies of scope: costly human effort jointly produces a private signal about their own context and a “thin” public signal that accumulates into the community’s stock of general knowledge, generating a learning externality. Agentic AI delivers context-specific recommendations that substitute for human effort. By contrast, a richer stock of general knowledge complements human effort by raising its marginal return. The model highlights a sharp dynamic tension: while agentic AI can improve contemporaneous decision quality, it can also erode learning incentives that sustain long-run collective knowledge. When human effort is sufficiently elastic and agentic recommendations exceed an accuracy threshold, the economy can tip into a knowledge-collapse steady state in which general knowledge vanishes ultimately, despite high-quality personalized advice. Welfare is generally non-monotone in agentic accuracy, implying an interior, welfare-maximizing level of agentic precision and motivating information-design regulations. In contrast, greater aggregation capacity for general knowledge—meaning more effective sharing and pooling of human-generated general knowledge—unambiguously raises welfare and increases resilience to knowledge collapse. Institutional subscribers to the NBER working paper series, and residents of developing countries may download this paper without additional charge at www.nber.org.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4How Ricardian Are We?
    Jonathan J. Adams, Christian Matthes

    Not very. To answer this question, we conjecture that households might be non-Ricardian because they do not have rational expectations over their future tax burden. From this assumption, we derive a behavioral consumption function, where households act as if bonds are net wealth, and consume out of taxes and transfers. The coefficient on taxes is determined by the attenuation present in households' behavioral expectations. This consumption function also nests other causes of non-Ricardianism, including liquidity constraints and overlapping generations. To estimate the coefficient, we derive a Bayesian limited information method that uses a large number of macroeconomic shocks from the literature as instrumental variables. We find that households internalize only 1/5 of their future taxes. In a general equilibrium model, this low value implies that public borrowing substantially crowds out private investment.

    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5The Structure of Insurance Law
    Kenneth S. Abraham

    In this Article I provide an account of the conceptual and doctrinal structure of insurance law, defining "structure" as the consistent arrangement and organization of the interrelated elements of this body of law. I contend that insurance law consists of three types of rules, defined by their scope of application. General rules apply to all forms of insurance. Category rules apply only to particular classes of insurance, such as liability or property insurance. Special rules apply to only one form of insurance, such as crop or flood insurance. In addition, insurance law consists of both mandatory rules, which may not be displaced by policy language, and default rules, that can be displaced. The Article also examines the ways in which the major treatises and casebooks present insurance law, showing that, interestingly, the casebook presentations do not follow and are not congruent with the structure of insurance law that the Article describes. I explain why the casebooks do not and could not effectively present insurance law in a manner that is purposely congruent with the structure of insurance law. Finally, the Article makes a series of observations about the significance of the very idea that a body of common law, such as insurance law, can have a coherent structure as I have defined that notion.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 1075462 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Michael C. Jensen301986150
    Margaret M. Quinlan1680601
    Em Rogers1680601
    Arvind Singhal1680601
    Andrei Shleifer160882105
    William H. Meckling14930917
    Robert Vishny9460719
    Viswanath Venkatesh9443177
    Daron Acemoglu92655201
    Rafael I La Porta9256224

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Venelin Terziev2042732
    Simplice Asongu21060597
    Mariia Rubtcova467551
    Gérard-François Dumont3959518
    Robert W. McGee6128514
    Oleg Pavenkov244498
    Danish Ahmed Siddiqui867468
    Mario Arturo Ruiz Estrada2888466
    Jose Angel Garcia Landa2329403
    P. S. Aithal4224398

    相关期刊

    Nature
    Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the United States of America
    Science
    International journal of environmental research and public health
    Frontiers in psychology
    Scientific reports
    Heliyon
    Sustainability (New Rochelle, N.Y.)
    PLoS ONE
    Sustainability