• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition

    Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition

    ConferenceISSN 1063-6919CCF 人工智能 A

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(36007)

    排序
    1PnP-CM: Consistency Models As Plug-and-Play Priors for Inverse Problems.
    Merve Gülle, Junno Yun, Yasar Utku Alçalar,Mehmet Akçakaya
    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2Latent Chain-of-Thought World Modeling for End-to-End Autonomous Driving.
    Shuhan Tan,Kashyap Chitta,Yuxiao Chen, Ran Tian,Yurong You,Yan Wang,Wenjie Luo,Yulong Cao,Philipp Krähenbühl,Marco Pavone,Boris Ivanovic
    2026引用:7
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3GenColorBench: A Color Evaluation Benchmark for Text-to-Image Generation.
    Muhammad Atif Butt, Alexandra Gomez-Villa, Tao Wu, Javier Vazquez-Corral, Joost van de Weijer,Kai Wang
    2026引用:1
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4Inter-Photon-Limited Videography
    Andrew Xie, Dongyu Du, Sotiris Nousias,David B. Lindell, Kiriakos N. Kutulakos

    We consider the problem of imaging a dynamic scene when scene appearance variations can outpace photon arrivals. Under such conditions, a pixel is effectively ``blind'' to changes in appearance that occur within the timespan separating the photons it detects, and so the inter-photon interval presents a significant speed barrier to video acquisition systems. To analyze and advance imaging capabilities at the inter-photon limit, we introduce a novel reparameterization of time-varying flux that reveals the intrinsic difficulty of signal reconstruction by relating the Fourier decomposition of a flux function to the number of photons arriving within each oscillation period. We find that inter-photon-limited videography of general scenes is underexplored and beyond the reach of existing reconstruction techniques. To this end, we introduce Neural Flux Fields---a technique that combines statistical modeling of photon arrival with intrinsic priors of a neural network to achieve robust videography at the inter-photon limit. Using this approach, we demonstrate never-before-scene capabilties in video reconstruction across a range of captured single-photon video datasets spanning the inter-photon-limited regime.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5RAAS: LLM Agentic System Architecture Search with GRPO
    Jiayi Yang,Guancheng Wan, Man Zhang,Mang Ye

    Large Language Model (LLM) agentic systems solve complex tasks through coordinated workflows, but designing them remains labor-intensive. The \textbf{Agentic Supernet} paradigm automates this by optimizing a probabilistic architecture space, yet suffers from critical evaluation instabilities: absolute performance scores entangle architectural merit with query difficulty, while single-execution protocols capture execution randomness rather than true capability. These instabilities lead to unreliable search dynamics where simple queries inflate weak designs and challenging queries suppress strong ones. We introduce \textbf{RAAS} (Robust Architecture Adaptive Search), which establishes stable, fair evaluation through two synergistic mechanisms. \textbf{Contextual Architecture Orchestration (CAO)} disentangles quality from task difficulty by evaluating cohorts of candidate architectures on identical queries, deriving context-aware merit signals through peer-group comparison. \textbf{Multi-Trial Assessment Synthesis (MTAS)} eliminates execution variance by aggregating performance across multiple independent trials, producing statistically robust capability estimates. Together, these mechanisms isolate genuine architectural superiority and guide reliable architecture discovery. Extensive experiments across six benchmarks show RAAS significantly outperforms state-of-the-art methods, improving HumanEval pass@1 from 92.23\% to 96.31\% and MATH accuracy from 52.08\% to 60.87\%, while maintaining practical efficiency, demonstrating the effectiveness of robust evaluation for agentic architecture search.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 36007 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Kaiming He45978839
    Jian Sun36069185
    Xiangyu Zhang34291638
    Shaoqing Ren3161173
    Ross Girshick25379836
    Andrew Zisserman214574105
    Trevor Darrell182850124
    Fei-Fei Li16192677
    Karen Simonyan1606024
    Christian Szegedy1431945

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Luc Van Gool53213252
    Radu Timofte31232181
    Marc Pollefeys23318149
    Ming-Hsuan Yang69225145
    Alan L. Yuille35764128
    Trevor Darrell182850124
    Yi Yang24976119
    Bernt Schiele64004115
    Xiaogang Wang82928114
    Mubarak Shah27912112

    相关期刊

    IEEE Transactions on Multimedia
    IEEE Transactions on Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence
    International Conference on Computer Vision
    Pattern Recognition
    IEEE Computer Society Conference on Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition. Workshops
    International Journal of Computer Vision
    IEEE Transactions on Image Processing
    IEEE International Conference on Acoustics, Speech, and Signal Processing
    International Conference on Pattern Recognition
    IEEE International Joint Conference on Neural Network