• 学术搜索
  • 科研智能体
    • Research Labs
    • AI 阅读
    • AI 文库
    • 深度研究
    • 学者亮点
  • 学术资源
    • AI2000
    • 期刊/会议
    • 学者库
    • 学术API
    • 溯源树
    • 数据集
  • 知识沉淀
    • 学术空间
订阅小程序
旧版功能
aminer vip
开通会员低至0.73元/天
一次搞定AI科研
立即登录
  • English
  • 联系方式
    European Journal of Cancer

    European Journal of Cancer

    JournalISSN 0959-8049eISSN 1879-0852中科院 医学 1区

    年发文量

    研究主题

    论文(176598)

    排序
    1NewA New Era in Anti-Ras Therapy: Unique Challenges and Opportunities for Radiotherapy Clinical Trials
    Susannah G. Ellsworth,Timothée Olivier

    The development of effective allele-specific and RAS-ON multiselective direct RAS inhibitors for pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma (PDAC) represents unprecedented progress in systemic therapy for a devastating disease. These drugs are already changing the standard of care in PDAC, and their development raises important questions about how ongoing and future trials of local therapies such as radiotherapy (RT) may be affected. Although RT remains part of the therapeutic armamentarium for pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma (PDAC), particularly in locally advanced disease and the adjuvant setting, decades of clinical trials have raised more questions than they have answered. One major challenge has been the concurrent evolution of systemic therapies, complicating the design, interpretation, and clinical relevance of RT trials. Here, we review how changes in systemic therapy have influenced seminal trials of RT for PDAC and will consider implications for ongoing and future trials in this space. These considerations, already relevant when options were more limited, are even more critical with the emergence of novel RAS-targeted therapies.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    2NewResponse to Letter Re: Diagnostic Testing Accuracy of DNA Methylation Tests for Detection of High-Grade Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia and Cervical Cancer: a Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis
    Laura Burney Ellis, Sarah J Bowden, Jack Tighe,Marc Arbyn,Ilkka Kalliala,Areti Angeliki Veroniki,James M. Flanagan,Maria Kyrgiou
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    3NewAcute and Long-Term Outcomes of CD20-targeting CAR T-cell Therapy in Relapsed or Refractory B-NHL: MB-CART20.1 Lymphoma Phase I Trial
    Nadine Kutsch,Hyatt Balke-Want, Stefanie Biedermann,Georg-Nikolaus Franke,Vladan Vučinić, Florentine Pia Altefrohne, Christine Schubert, Tobias Kampfenkel,Anders Wennborg,Heinz Haverkamp, Liang Gao, Tatjana Holzer,

    Introduction Anti-CD19 CAR T-cell therapy has improved outcomes in B-cell non-Hodgkin lymphoma (B-NHL), but only about half of patients achieve durable benefit. As CD20 is expressed in > 90% of B-NHL, this phase I trial evaluated the CD20-directed CAR T-cell product MB-CART20.1 in adults with relapsed/refractory CD20-positive B-NHL without curative treatment options. Methods In this phase I dose-escalation trial, patients received 1.0 × 10⁵ cells/kg body weight (BW) MB-CART20.1 at the safety dose level (SDL) or 1.0 × 10⁶ cells/kg BW at dose level 1 (DL1). Results Recruitment was terminated early because of the COVID-19 pandemic after nine heavily pretreated patients had received MB-CART20.1 (SDL n = 7; DL1 n = 2). Diagnoses included transformed follicular lymphoma (n = 4), diffuse large B-cell lymphoma (n = 3), Richter transformation from chronic lymphocytic leukemia (CLL, n = 1), and small lymphocytic lymphoma (n = 1). One dose-limiting toxicity (DLT; grade 4 neutropenia) occurred at DL1; the maximum tolerated dose was not determined. No grade ≥ 3 cytokine release syndrome occurred (grade 1: n = 4; grade 2: n = 1). One patient developed grade 2 immune effector cell-associated neurotoxicity syndrome. The best overall response rate was 56%, including 33% complete responses (CR; SDL n = 1; DL1 n = 2). CRs were durable, with one maintained through 5 years of follow-up. CAR T-cells showed robust expansion, with higher Cmax at DL1 than SDL (125.9 vs. 3.1 cells/µL). Cmax and AUC0–28D were higher in responders (p = 0.0369). Conclusion With manageable toxicity, no DLTs at SDL, and preliminary signs of efficacy in the overall trial cohort, these findings warrant further investigation of CD20-directed CAR T-cell therapy in relapsed/refractory B-NHL.

    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    4NewLetter Re: “diagnostic Testing Accuracy of DNA Methylation Tests for Detection of High-Grade Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia and Cervical Cancer: a Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis"
    Renske D.M. Steenbergen,Daniëlle A.M. Heideman,G. Bea A. Wisman,Belinda Nedjai
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    5NewLetter Re: Diagnostic Testing Accuracy of DNA Methylation Tests for Detection of High-Grade Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia and Cervical Cancer: A Systematic Review and Meta-Analysis
    Martin Widschwendter,Joakim Dillner,Karin Sundström, Jiangrong Wang,James E. Barrett,Elisa Redl,Chiara Herzog, Charlotte Vavourakis, Lena Schreiberhuber
    2026
    引用
    AI阅读
    加入学术空间
    立即登录,查看全部 176598 篇论文

    高被引作者

    作者引用发文
    Jaap Verweij38797126
    Patrick Therasse3854756
    Jan Bogaerts3807357
    Lawrence H. Schwartz3782532
    Elizabeth a Eisenhauer3682354
    Janet Dancey3643425
    Denis Lacombe3630672
    Daniel Sargent3623850
    Shankar Lalitha K3608311
    Larry Rubinstein3421623

    高产作者

    作者引用发文
    Eric Van Cutsem25552453
    Josep Tabernero16578446
    Jean-Yves Blay20167402
    Timothy M Pawlik14173397
    Jean-Charles Soria18883380
    Kelly K. Hunt13488321
    Alfredo Falcone6493316
    Benjamin Besse9912311
    David Cunningham16877307
    Enriqueta Felip13709306

    相关期刊

    British journal of cancer
    Frontiers in oncology
    Cancer medicine
    Journal for immunotherapy of cancer
    Journal of Clinical Oncology
    Clinical Cancer Research
    Cancer Research
    International Journal Of Cancer
    Trends in Cancer
    BMC Cancer